Chiltern League 2018/19 - Division 1 - Match 1 - Oxford - 12 October 2019
Mob D1 No. Senior Men Time Cat Pos M/F Pts Senior Men Team Total
5 5 341 Elliot Hind 29:51 MS 4 M 227 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2145
7 7 332 James Tuttle 29:57 MS 5 M 225 2 Bedford and County AC  1994
8 8 369 Sam Winters 30:00 MS 6 M 224 3 St Albans Striders 1766
9 9 336 Tom Comerford 30:02 MS 7 M 223 4 Leighton Buzzard AC 1751
16 13 334 Steve Tuttle 30:29 MS 10 M 219 5 Wycombe Phoenix 1726
17 14 329 Matthew Dicks 30:33 M20 4 M 218 6 Chiltern Harriers 1724
26 20 335 Ewan Forsythe 31:19 M20 5 M 212 7 Dacorum & Tring AC 1508
35 26 338 Robert Hickman 31:44 M20 7 M 206 8 Milton Keynes Distance Project 1499
41 31 342 Tom Charteress 32:00 MS 23 M 201 9 Tring Running Club 1423
54 42 343 Mark Palser 32:59 MS 30 M 190 10 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1334
67 52 324 Mike Smith 33:36 M40 6 M 180 11 Watford Harriers 1217
73 57 346 Matt Clarke 34:00 M40 7 M 175 12 Redway Runners 1208
99 71 340 Stephen Ratcliffe 34:57 MS 43 M 161 13 Gade Valley Harriers 1077
103 75 339 Finlay Gibbs 35:02 M20 14 M 157 14 Queens Park Harriers 668
137 95 349 Andrew Kirschner 36:19 MS 54 M 137 Under 20 Men Team Total
139 96 347 David Cavero Montaner 36:20 MS 55 M 136 1 Bedford and County AC  676
163 113 325 Eduardo Ustaran 37:14 M50 10 M 119 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 636
166 115 337 Andrew Wasdell 37:17 M40 24 M 117 3 Chiltern Harriers 465
184 131 331 Steve Withers 37:45 M40 29 M 101 4 Vale of Aylesbury AC 465
210 148 348 Chris Dunn 38:35 MS 76 M 84 5 Milton Keynes Distance Project 386
235 163 330 Alfie Blaber 39:52 M20 20 M 69 6 Wycombe Phoenix 207
283 185 328 Ben Miller 42:01 M40 50 M 47 7 Dacorum & Tring AC 179
320 199 323 Tim Pearce 43:39 M40 54 M 33 8 Redway Runners 156
339 208 345 Kelvin Smith 45:25 M70 1 M 24 9 St Albans Striders 108
342 211 344 Stuart Cowan 45:32 M70 2 M 21 Veteran Men Team Total
230 finished 1 Leighton Buzzard AC 707
2 St Albans Striders 639
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 591
4 Watford Harriers 587
5 Tring Running Club 575
6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 545
7 Chiltern Harriers 530
8 Gade Valley Harriers 526
9 Bedford and County AC  516
10 Redway Runners 307
11 Wycombe Phoenix 230
12 Queens Park Harriers 227
13 Dacorum & Tring AC 226
14 Milton Keynes Distance Project 80
Mob D1 No. M17 Time Cat Pos M/F Pts Under 17 Men Team Total
8 5 312 Leo Freeland 19:36 M17 5 M 26 1 Chiltern Harriers 91
16 11 316 Jamie Darcy 19:58 M17 11 M 20 2 Dacorum & Tring AC 86
36 19 310 Aidan Murphy 21:57 M17 19 M 12 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 68
39 21 313 Zak Freeland 22:35 M17 21 M 10 4 St Albans Striders 51
51 27 311 Ben Green 24:42 M17 27 M 4 5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 38
30 finished 6 Bedford and County AC  36
7 Watford Harriers 36
8 Wycombe Phoenix 12
9 Milton Keynes Distance Project 8
Mob D1 No. M15 Time Cat Pos M/F Pts Under 15 Boys Team Total
16 8 285 Harry Totton 13:48 M15 8 M 33 1 Chiltern Harriers 143
25 14 283 Callum Tripp 14:20 M15 14 M 27 2 Bedford and County AC  118
54 29 284 Joshua Edwards 15:42 M15 29 M 12 3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 105
59 31 280 Benjamin White 16:07 M15 31 M 10 4 St Albans Striders 91
68 37 282 Ben Webb 16:43 M15 37 M 4 5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 82
70 38 281 Dylan Hollinshead 16:46 M15 38 M 3 6 Wycombe Phoenix 57
40 finished 7 Dacorum & Tring AC 50
8 Redway Runners 32
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 25
10 Milton Keynes Distance Project 1
Mob D1 No. M13 Time Cat Pos M/F Pts Under 13 Boys' Team Total
28 17 259 Elias Skaarup 11:15 M13 17 M 45 1 Chiltern Harriers 238
45 26 261 James Stallwood 11:34 M13 26 M 36 2 St Albans Striders 174
62 34 269 Jack Lennox 12:01 M13 34 M 28 3 Watford Harriers 154
84 44 260 Max Holland 12:45 M13 44 M 18 4 Bedford and County AC  143
89 47 257 Jack Irwin 12:58 M13 47 M 15 5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 127
95 50 263 Alex Granfelt 13:11 M13 50 M 12 6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 107
113 58 262 Jaique Jibodu 15:05 M13 58 M 4 7 Milton Keynes Distance Project 103
61 finished 8 Wycombe Phoenix 69
9 Redway Runners 59
10 Leighton Buzzard AC 28
Mob   No. M11 Time Cat Pos M/F Pts Under 11 Boys' Team Total
2 222 Jacque Smith 6:27 M11 2 M 76 1 Chiltern Harriers 215
3 226 Eddie Hartigan 6:28 M11 3 M 75 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 205
24 229 Elliot Smith 7:07 M11 24 M 54 3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 192
28 230 Tito Odunaike 7:11 M11 28 M 50 4 Cookham Running Club 175
36 225 Sam Wood 7:15 M11 36 M 42 5 Bedford and County AC  162
49 227 William Totton 7:29 M11 49 M 29 6 Oxford City AC 145
77 finished 7 Wycombe Phoenix 140
8 St Albans Striders 138
9 Watford Harriers 129
10 Milton Keynes Distance Project 107
11 Redway Runners 106
12 Bicester AC 97
13 Radley AC 95
14 Bracknell AC 93
15 Northampton AC 73
16 Abingdon AC 52
17 Queens Park Harriers 37
18 Leighton Buzzard AC 28
19 Stevenage & North Herts 17
20 Banbury Harriers 4
Mob D1 No. Senior Women Time Cat Pos M/F Pts Senior Women Team Total
6 4 326 Elle Roche 21:27 FS 3 F 133 1 Wycombe Phoenix 750
15 10 327 Alice Ritchie 22:18 FS 5 F 127 2 Chiltern Harriers 680
17 12 399 Lara Bromilow 22:46 F35 5 F 125 3 Leighton Buzzard AC 619
81 52 322 Debra Brent 27:05 F55 3 F 85 4 Dacorum & Tring AC 611
105 65 333 Fern Yull 28:00 FS 27 F 72 5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 557
215 122 400 Fi Han Bromilow 33:49 F65 2 F 15 6 Tring Running Club 540
137 finished 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 529
8 Redway Runners 526
9 Bedford and County AC  500
10 St Albans Striders 493
11 Gade Valley Harriers 461
12 Queens Park Harriers 410
13 Watford Harriers 334
14 Milton Keynes Distance Project 244
Veteran Women Team Total
1 Wycombe Phoenix 503
2 Chiltern Harriers 440
3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 404
4 Dacorum & Tring AC 404
5 Tring Running Club 383
6 St Albans Striders 366
7 Leighton Buzzard AC 344
8 Gade Valley Harriers 338
9 Redway Runners 313
10 Bedford and County AC  242
11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 225
12 Queens Park Harriers 120
13 Watford Harriers 68
Mob D1 No. F17/F20 Time Cat Pos M/F Pts Under 20 Women Team Total
17 10 301 Montana Edghill 22:02 F20 3 F 33 1 Chiltern Harriers 115
25 12 302 Anna Ustaran-Anderegg 22:23 F20 4 F 31 2 Bedford and County AC  105
27 13 296 Sophie Stockton 22:27 F17 9 F 30 3 Wycombe Phoenix 98
52 26 297 Tia Sinclair-Linton 23:53 F17 19 F 17 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 94
60 31 300 Jodie Brogden 24:37 F17 24 F 12 5 St Albans Striders 60
62 32 299 Alesha Patel 24:49 F17 25 F 11 6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 53
63 33 298 Alliayh Patel 24:55 F17 26 F 10 7 Watford Harriers 29
65 35 295 Nicole Whittle 25:17 F17 28 F 8 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 24
72 39 315 Rowan Butler 27:02 F17 32 F 4 9 Dacorum & Tring AC 21
42 finished 10 Redway Runners 7
Mob D1 No. F15 Time Cat Pos M/F Pts Under 15 Girls Team Total
24 16 274 Millie Freeland 15:59 F15 16 F 26 1 Chiltern Harriers 151
47 26 270 Morenike Orimalade 17:08 F15 26 F 16 2 St Albans Striders 131
54 29 273 Jessica Tite 17:40 F15 29 F 13 3 Dacorum & Tring AC 103
68 37 272 Paige Tiley 18:32 F15 37 F 5 4 Bedford and County AC  70
75 40 271 Phoebe Miller 19:14 F15 40 F 2 5 Redway Runners 66
41 finished 6 Wycombe Phoenix 61
7 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 60
8 Vale of Aylesbury AC 55
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 40
10 Watford Harriers 22
Mob D1 No. F13 Time Cat Pos M/F Pts Under 13 Girls' Team Total
39 20 245 Elizabeth Garner 12:09 F13 20 F 49 1 Chiltern Harriers 256
53 28 236 Jessica Vaines 12:33 F13 28 F 41 2 Bedford and County AC  232
67 35 239 Ella Glass 12:49 F13 35 F 34 3 St Albans Striders 172
68 36 242 Amy Wooton 12:50 F13 36 F 33 4 Vale of Aylesbury AC 171
73 39 246 Alice O'Leary 12:54 F13 39 F 30 5 Dacorum & Tring AC 164
76 42 238 Izzy Gregg 12:56 F13 42 F 27 6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 157
77 43 244 Megan Catford 13:00 F13 43 F 26 7 Watford Harriers 155
79 45 237 Emilia Willis 13:04 F13 45 F 24 8 Wycombe Phoenix 144
82 47 234 Jessica Woods 13:08 F13 47 F 22 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 70
86 48 233 Alice Richardson 13:16 F13 48 F 21 10 Milton Keynes Distance Project 66
88 49 235 Isobelle Barker 13:17 F13 49 F 20 11 Redway Runners 18
91 50 249 Holly Lindop 13:26 F13 50 F 19
96 54 250 Daisy Lewis-Vivas 13:44 F13 54 F 15
97 55 248 Mia Kentish 13:45 F13 55 F 14
114 65 240 Niamh Brown 14:51 F13 65 F 4
120 68 241 Amelie Waddington 16:36 F13 68 F 1
68 finished
Mob   No. F11 Time Cat Pos M/F Pts Under 11 Girls' Team Total
1 211 Eleanor Pearce 6:37 F11 1 F 79 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 231
3 201 Katie Webb 6:46 F11 3 F 77 2 Vale of Aylesbury AC 202
5 208 Libby Freeland 6:51 F11 5 F 75 3 Chiltern Harriers 200
6 202 Lauren Webb 6:52 F11 6 F 74 4 Bicester AC 164
13 214 Ellie Edwards 7:09 F11 13 F 67 5 Cookham Running Club 159
19 207 Natasha Freeland 7:18 F11 19 F 61 6 Northampton AC 155
20 217 Orla Enright 7:18 F11 20 F 60 7 Oxford City AC 131
24 204 Isabelle Turnbull 7:28 F11 24 F 56 8 St Albans Striders 119
28 210 Sofia Butler 7:35 F11 28 F 52 9 Watford Harriers 118
36 205 Oliivia Chilton 7:51 F11 36 F 44 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 109
44 216 Lexi O'Leary 7:58 F11 44 F 36 11 Wycombe Phoenix 91
64 254 Isabelle Harris 8:44 F11 64 F 16 12 Stevenage & North Herts 76
75 206 Macy Allen 9:16 F11 75 F 5 13 Banbury Harriers 68
79 finished 14 Redway Runners 63
15 Abingdon AC 33
16 Bedford and County AC  26
17 Biggleswade AC 24
18 Wellingborough & District AC 7
Overall Team Result
1 Chiltern Harriers 3398
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3290
3 Bedford and County AC  3198
4 St Albans Striders 2938
5 Wycombe Phoenix 2917
6 Leighton Buzzard AC 2557
7 Dacorum & Tring AC 2543
8 Vale of Aylesbury AC 2392
9 Tring Running Club 1963
10 Watford Harriers 1947
11 Milton Keynes Distance Project 1921
12 Redway Runners 1916
13 Gade Valley Harriers 1538
14 Queens Park Harriers 1078
Overall Male Team
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2422
2 Bedford and County AC  2291
3 Chiltern Harriers 2196
4 St Albans Striders 2082
5 Wycombe Phoenix 1864
6 Leighton Buzzard AC 1804
7 Dacorum & Tring AC 1644
8 Milton Keynes Distance Project 1611
9 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1584
10 Tring Running Club 1423
11 Watford Harriers 1407
12 Redway Runners 1299
13 Gade Valley Harriers 1077
14 Queens Park Harriers 668
Overall Female Team
1 Chiltern Harriers 1202
2 Wycombe Phoenix 1053
3 Bedford and County AC  907
4 Dacorum & Tring AC 899
5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 868
6 St Albans Striders 856
7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 808
8 Leighton Buzzard AC 753
9 Redway Runners 617
10 Watford Harriers 540
11 Tring Running Club 540
12 Gade Valley Harriers 461
13 Queens Park Harriers 410
14 Milton Keynes Distance Project 310
Overall Seniors
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2702
2 Bedford and County AC  2494
3 Wycombe Phoenix 2476
4 Chiltern Harriers 2404
5 Leighton Buzzard AC 2370
6 St Albans Striders 2259
7 Dacorum & Tring AC 2119
8 Tring Running Club 1963
9 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1863
10 Milton Keynes Distance Project 1743
11 Redway Runners 1734
12 Watford Harriers 1551
13 Gade Valley Harriers 1538
14 Queens Park Harriers 1078
Overall Juniors
1 Chiltern Harriers 994
2 Bedford and County AC  704
3 St Albans Striders 679
4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 588
5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 529
6 Wycombe Phoenix 441
7 Dacorum & Tring AC 424
8 Watford Harriers 396
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 187
10 Redway Runners 182
11 Milton Keynes Distance Project 178