Southern Inter-County Cross Country Championships - Oxford - 8 December 2018 | ||||||
Buckinghamshire results | ||||||
Under 13 Girls | Under 13 Boys | |||||
4 | Frankie Baxter | 12:00 | 6 | Thomas Redmond | 11:09 | |
7 | Lesedi Nkoane | 12:10 | 47 | Callum Tripp | 11:51 | |
22 | Maddie Hughes | 12:34 | 61 | Oakley Denson | 12:02 | |
35 | Maddie Pearce | 12:47 | 64 | Max Baxter | 12:04 | |
38 | Hannah Ashby | 12:51 | 78 | Rowan Gawne | 12:11 | |
45 | Marea Logan | 13:00 | 97 | Woody Day | 12:25 | |
69 | Millie Freeland | 13:12 | 102 | Aiden Collier | 12:33 | |
102 | Ellie Shield | 13:48 | 107 | Alfie Clifford | 12:38 | |
111 finished | 116 finished | |||||
Team | Team | |||||
4 | Buckinghamshire A | 68 | 10 | Buckinghamshire A | 178 | |
15 | Buckinghamshire B | 251 | 18 | Buckinghamshire B | 384 | |
Under 15 Girls | Under 15 Boys | |||||
6 | Abbie Henderson | 15:37 | 26 | Jacob Sanderson | 14:20 | |
13 | Holly Henderson | 15:52 | 61 | Louis Peterson | 14:52 | |
29 | Alicia Bushell | 16:06 | 64 | Finn O'Brien | 14:54 | |
59 | Alice Brown | 16:49 | 73 | Benjamin Jackson | 15:04 | |
62 | Anna Cuthbert | 16:57 | 89 | Matthew Aldred | 15:19 | |
67 | Olivia Brown | 17:02 | 90 | Jamie Darcy | 15:20 | |
81 | April Barnes | 17:23 | 96 | Cormac Nisbet | 15:27 | |
96 | Megan Harris | 17:55 | 103 | Jack Rose | 15:57 | |
111 finished | 107 finished | |||||
Team | Team | |||||
7 | Buckinghamshire A | 107 | 12 | Buckinghamshire A | 224 | |
18 | Buckinghamshire B | 306 | 21 | Buckinghamshire B | 378 | |
Under 17 Women | Under 17 Men | |||||
3 | Phoebe Anderson | 18:10 | 13 | Angus Williams | 15:58 | |
14 | Molly Jones | 18:54 | 25 | Finlay Gibbs | 16:17 | |
42 | Montana Edghill | 20:03 | 29 | Myles Caddell | 16:25 | |
48 | Emily Johnston | 20:14 | 36 | Tommy Davies | 16:33 | |
66 | Cerys Vico | 20:52 | 47 | Leo Freeland | 16:44 | |
84 | Soraya Lockwood | 21:41 | 53 | Matthew Dicks | 16:55 | |
89 | Anna Ustaran-Anderegg | 22:02 | 58 | Alex Johnson | 17:00 | |
98 finished | 102 finished | |||||
Team | Team | |||||
6 | Buckinghamshire | 107 | 5 | Buckinghamshire | 102 | |
Under 20 Women | ||||||
42 | Tilly Green | 28:00 | Chiltern Harriers | |||
52 finished | Vale of Aylesbury | |||||
Senior Women | Windsor, SE&H | |||||
2 | Melanie Wilkins | 22:34 | Wycombe Phoenix | |||
24 | Alice Wright | 24:33 | Marshall Milton Keynes | |||
26 | Jennifer Roberts | 24:35 | ||||
48 | Samantha Amend | 25:25 | ||||
71 finished | ||||||
Team | ||||||
6 | Buckinghamshire | 100 |