Chiltern League Division 1, 2018 - Match 1 - Oxford - 13 October 2018
Mob D1 Senior Men No. Time Cat Pos Pts Senior Men Team Total
2 2 Sam Winters 212 29:43 MS 2 223 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2113
8 7 Conrad Webber 239 30:20 M20 1 218 2 Bedford and County AC  1855
9 8 Paul Mizon 208 30:29 MS 7 217 3 Wycombe Phoenix 1687
13 11 Daniel Woodgate 197 30:50 MS 10 214 4 Chiltern Harriers 1673
16 12 Thomas Cuthbertson 192 31:01 MS 11 213 5 Harrow AC 1656
17 13 James Minter 193 31:05 M20 2 212 6 Headington Road Runners 1587
20 Dan Galpin 200 31:11 MS 7 Watford Harriers 1503
21 15 James Tuttle 189 31:12 MS 12 210 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 1436
29 21 Ewan Forsythe 196 31:37 M20 5 204 9 St Albans Striders 1274
31 23 Steve Tuttle 190 31:42 MS 16 202 10 Gade Valley Harriers 1225
33 25 Graham Jones 194 31:46 MS 18 200 11 Oxford City AC 1155
47 35 Tom Comerford 207 32:23 MS 25 190 12 Vale of Aylesbury AC 997
48 36 Mark Palser 198 32:29 MS 26 189 13 Dacorum & Tring AC 892
56 43 Ross Threlfall 215 33:01 MS 30 182 14 MK Distance Project 847
60 45 Stephen Green 195 33:08 MS 32 180 Under 20 Men Team Total
75 57 Matt Clarke 206 33:53 M40 9 168 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 634
105 78 Andrew Kirschner 204 34:55 MS 53 147 2 Bedford and County AC  565
169 124 Eduardo Ustaran 182 37:24 M40 27 101 3 Chiltern Harriers 367
179 131 Steve Withers 188 37:42 M40 30 94 4 Dacorum & Tring AC 187
226 162 Chris Dunn 203 39:57 MS 85 63 5 MK Distance Project 184
245 169 Ben Miller 202 41:09 M40 43 56 6 St Albans Striders 176
260 177 Martin Brent 184 41:57 M50 26 48 7 Harrow AC 149
268 181 Dave Findel-Hawkins 201 42:11 M60 6 44 8 Watford Harriers 61
295 195 Paul Mason 210 43:44 M60 8 30 Veteran Men Team Total
296 196 Steve Martin 191 43:46 MS 91 29 1 Harrow AC 706
298 197 Jack Comerford 214 43:54 MS 92 28 2 Watford Harriers 654
301 199 Tim Pearce 181 44:05 M40 54 26 3 Headington Road Runners 555
302 200 Kelvin Smith 235 44:09 M60 9 25 4 Gade Valley Harriers 552
317 205 James Clark 211 46:21 M40 55 20 5 Wycombe Phoenix 529
350 218 Peter Tye 205 53:12 M40 60 7 6 Bedford and County AC  499
224 finished 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 491
8 St Albans Striders 481
9 Chiltern Harriers 444
10 Leighton Buzzard AC 428
11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 419
12 Oxford City AC 336
13 Dacorum & Tring AC 115
Mob D1 Under 17 Men No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 17 Men Team Total
10 8 Finlay Gibbs 255 18:54 M17 8 39 1 Chiltern Harriers 170
15 13 Leo Freeland 254 19:25 M17 13 34 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 129
16 14 Matthew Dicks 253 19:29 M17 14 33 3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 124
28 24 Galen Butler 252 20:13 M17 24 23 4 Dacorum & Tring AC 114
30 26 Robert Hickman 257 20:29 M17 26 21 5 Bedford and County AC  94
47 38 Peter Hickman 256 22:53 M17 38 9 6 St Albans Striders 87
55 43 Tomas Billenness 251 24:01 M17 43 4 7 Wycombe Phoenix 66
56 44 William Reynolds 258 24:32 M17 44 3 8 Watford Harriers 62
46 finished 9 Harrow AC 47
10 MK Distance Project 35
11 Leighton Buzzard AC 17
12 Oxford City AC 15
Mob D1 Under 15 Boys No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 15 Boys Team Total
14 10 Jack Rose 276 11:54 M15 10 49 1 Chiltern Harriers 205
33 24 Jamie Darcy 271 12:28 M15 24 35 2 Dacorum & Tring AC 190
38 28 Aidan Murphy 275 12:34 M15 28 31 3 Bedford and County AC  173
47 33 Zak Freeland 272 12:56 M15 33 26 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 141
51 36 Alex Kingsman 279 13:02 M15 36 23 5 Wycombe Phoenix 132
53 38 Harry Rose 280 13:04 M15 38 21 6 Oxford City AC 129
54 39 Ben Green 273 13:07 M15 39 20 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 93
67 48 Alex Brent 270 13:49 M15 48 11 8 St Albans Striders 70
79 54 Benjamin White 277 14:33 M15 54 5 9 Watford Harriers 56
83 57 Ethan Murrill 274 15:21 M15 57 2 10 Harrow AC 55
58 finished 11 MK Distance Project 23
12 Leighton Buzzard AC 6
Mob D1 Under 13 Boys No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 13 Boys' Team Total
4 2 Callum Tripp 306 10:03 M13 2 82 1 Chiltern Harriers 316
26 16 Harry Totton 305 10:54 M13 16 68 2 St Albans Striders 305
30 20 Sam Oldroyd 302 11:03 M13 20 64 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 268
45 30 Elias Skaarup 303 11:21 M13 30 54 4 Oxford City AC 234
82 63 James Stallwood 304 12:37 M13 63 21 5 Wycombe Phoenix 190
93 70 Max Holland 300 12:50 M13 70 14 6 Harrow AC 172
98 74 Dylan Hollinshead 301 13:04 M13 74 10 7 Watford Harriers 156
83 finished 8 Vale of Aylesbury AC 154
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 138
10 MK Distance Project 117
11 Dacorum & Tring AC 53
12 Bedford and County AC  41
Mob D1 Under 11 Boys No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 11 Boys' Team Total
35 Jack Irwin 325 7:27 M11 35 53 1 Chiltern Harriers 252
63 Sam Wood 326 8:00 M11 63 26 2 Watford Harriers 232
68 William Totton 328 8:10 M11 68 21 3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 217
87 finished 4 Bracknell AC 208
5 Luton AC 203
6 Bedford and County AC  201
7 Oxford City AC 180
8 St Albans Striders 164
9 Silson AC 161
10 Wycombe Phoenix 114
11 Harrow AC 108
12 Stevenage & North Herts 104
13 Bicester AC 100
13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 100
15 Banbury Harriers 82
16 Biggleswade AC 64
17 Wellingborough & District AC 47
18 Redway Runners 42
19 Leighton Buzzard AC 2
Mob D1 Senior Women No. Time Cat Pos Pts Senior Women Team Total
2 2 Rachel Robinson 186 20:03 FS 2 120 1 Wycombe Phoenix 664
16 11 Melanie Wood 209 22:59 FS 8 111 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 592
30 21 Alice Ritchie 187 24:23 FS 15 101 3 Dacorum & Tring AC 588
38 26 Natasha Baker 185 25:02 FS 17 96 4 Chiltern Harriers 584
47 32 Sophie Botham 231 25:20 FS 21 90 5 Watford Harriers 524
78 48 Debra Brent 183 26:50 F55 1 74 6 Headington Road Runners 486
188 108 Karen Bugaj 227 33:55 F55 9 14 7 MK Distance Project 470
121 finished 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 438
9 Gade Valley Harriers 427
10 St Albans Striders 385
11 Oxford City AC 280
12 Vale of Aylesbury AC 276
13 Bedford and County AC  158
14 Harrow AC 7
Veteran Women Team Total
1 Chiltern Harriers 402
2 Headington Road Runners 317
3 Watford Harriers 314
4 Wycombe Phoenix 309
5 Gade Valley Harriers 270
6 Leighton Buzzard AC 233
7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 221
8 St Albans Striders 211
9 Dacorum & Tring AC 176
10 Bedford and County AC  158
11 Oxford City AC 134
12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 88
13 MK Distance Project 36
Mob D1 Under 17/20 Women No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 20 Women Team Total
7 6 Imogen King 243 15:00 F17 6 32 1 Bedford and County AC  90
14 11 Montana Edghill 242 15:30 F17 10 27 2 St Albans Striders 89
33 18 Anna Ustaran-Anderegg 244 16:37 F17 17 20 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 79
48 28 Nicole Whittle 246 17:57 F17 23 10 4 Dacorum & Tring AC 69
63 37 Rowan Butler 240 23:07 F17 31 1 5 Chiltern Harriers 58
37 finished 6 Oxford City AC 50
7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 47
8 Watford Harriers 44
9 Wycombe Phoenix 40
10 MK Distance Project 30
11 Leighton Buzzard AC 28
Mob D1 Under 15 Girls No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 15 Girls Team Total
15 11 April Barnes 261 13:33 F15 11 38 1 Chiltern Harriers 184
43 31 Sophie Stockton 264 15:02 F15 31 18 2 St Albans Striders 154
55 41 Phoebe Miller 263 15:38 F15 41 8 3 Bedford and County AC  149
56 42 Paige Tiley 265 15:53 F15 42 7 4 Oxford City AC 123
48 finished 5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 93
6 Dacorum & Tring AC 86
7 Leighton Buzzard AC 86
8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 71
9 Wycombe Phoenix 38
10 MK Distance Project 34
11 Harrow AC 17
Mob D1 Under 13 Girls No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 13 Girls' Team Total
7 7 Madeline Pearce 289 11:16 F13 7 57 1 Chiltern Harriers 246
14 12 Millie Freeland 284 11:30 F13 12 52 2 Bedford and County AC  207
30 19 Vanessa Bart-Plange 282 12:18 F13 19 45 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 198
31 20 Morenike Orimalade 288 12:20 F13 20 44 4 St Albans Striders 163
51 32 Elizabeth Garner 285 12:57 F13 32 32 5 Dacorum & Tring AC 134
60 38 Jessica Tite 291 13:06 F13 38 26 6 Harrow AC 133
62 39 Hannah Smith 290 13:09 F13 39 25 7 MK Distance Project 132
64 41 Amelie Waddington 292 13:13 F13 41 23 8 Wycombe Phoenix 123
65 42 Alice O'Leary 299 13:13 F13 42 22 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 63
72 46 Sofia Stagg 295 13:32 F13 46 18 10 Vale of Aylesbury AC 49
79 53 Amy Wooton 293 13:59 F13 53 11 11 Oxford City AC 41
81 55 Izzy Miller 286 14:06 F13 55 9 12 Watford Harriers 7
63 finished
Mob D1 Under 11 Girls No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 11 Girls' Team Total
12 Ella Glass 314 7:16 F11 12 65 1 Chiltern Harriers 211
20 Natasha Freeland 313 7:29 F11 20 57 2 Oxford City AC 188
22 Eleanor Pearce 319 7:29 F11 22 55 3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 180
24 Annaleigh Oldroyd 321 7:36 F11 24 53 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 177
25 Daisy Lewis-Vivas 317 7:38 F11 25 52 4 Watford Harriers 177
27 Jessica Woods 315 7:39 F11 27 50 6 Wycombe Phoenix 173
31 Libby Freeland 312 7:43 F11 31 46 7 Banbury Harriers 137
36 Izzy Gregg 324 7:57 F11 36 41 8 Bicester AC 102
41 Anna Fielding 311 8:07 F11 41 36 9 Silson AC 77
46 Sofia Butler 309 8:09 F11 46 31 10 Bracknell AC 75
59 Isla Nicholson 320 8:32 F11 59 18 11 Bedford and County AC  71
76 finished 12 Luton AC 62
13 Stevenage & North Herts 55
14 Redway Runners 47
15 Dacorum & Tring AC 40
16 Leighton Buzzard AC 39
17 Harrow AC 34
18 St Albans Striders 32
19 Biggleswade AC 15
Overall Team Result
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3591
2 Chiltern Harriers 3436
3 Wycombe Phoenix 2940
4 Bedford and County AC  2767
5 St Albans Striders 2527
6 Watford Harriers 2352
7 Leighton Buzzard AC 2212
8 Dacorum & Tring AC 2126
9 Harrow AC 2087
10 Headington Road Runners 2073
11 Oxford City AC 2027
12 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1833
13 MK Distance Project 1688
14 Gade Valley Harriers 1652
Overall Male Team
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2651
2 Chiltern Harriers 2364
3 Bedford and County AC  2163
4 Wycombe Phoenix 2075
5 Harrow AC 1930
6 Watford Harriers 1777
7 St Albans Striders 1736
8 Leighton Buzzard AC 1597
9 Headington Road Runners 1587
10 Oxford City AC 1533
11 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1368
12 Dacorum & Tring AC 1249
13 Gade Valley Harriers 1225
14 MK Distance Project 1022
Overall Female Team
1 Chiltern Harriers 1072
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 940
3 Dacorum & Tring AC 877
4 Wycombe Phoenix 865
5 St Albans Striders 791
6 MK Distance Project 666
7 Leighton Buzzard AC 615
8 Bedford and County AC  604
9 Watford Harriers 575
10 Oxford City AC 494
11 Headington Road Runners 486
12 Vale of Aylesbury AC 465
13 Gade Valley Harriers 427
14 Harrow AC 157
Overall Seniors
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2705
2 Wycombe Phoenix 2351
3 Chiltern Harriers 2257
4 Headington Road Runners 2073
5 Watford Harriers 2027
6 Bedford and County AC  2013
7 Leighton Buzzard AC 1874
8 Harrow AC 1663
9 St Albans Striders 1659
10 Gade Valley Harriers 1652
11 Dacorum & Tring AC 1480
12 Oxford City AC 1435
13 MK Distance Project 1317
14 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1273
Overall Juniors
1 Chiltern Harriers 1179
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 886
3 St Albans Striders 868
4 Bedford and County AC  754
5 Dacorum & Tring AC 646
6 Oxford City AC 592
7 Wycombe Phoenix 589
8 Vale of Aylesbury AC 560
9 Harrow AC 424
10 MK Distance Project 371
11 Leighton Buzzard AC 338
12 Watford Harriers 325