Coach / Team manager information

Head Coaches

Coaching secretary: Panos Ioannou

Sprints and hurdles: Jim Lawrence, 15 Alexandra Drive, Newport Pagnell, MK16 0ET. Tel 01908 210420

Endurance: Barry Hearn,  3 Hobart Crescent, Willen Park, MK15 9HH. Mob 07392 308490

Jumps: Vacant

Throws: Jack Kee (Level 3), 42 Woodruff Avenue, Conniburrow, Bucks, MK14 7DN. Tel 01908 550703, Mob 07799 416278

Multi-events: tbc

Disability: Ken Green

Development (9-13 years old): David Millett (Level 3), 26 Massie Close, Willen Park, Milton Keynes, MK15 9HG. Tel 01908 690176, Mob 07816 901431

Young Athletes’ Development Coach

Tiger Group (9-11 years old): Mick Lee – Mob 07966 471717

5-8 years old: Gordon Fallow – Mob 07952 917556

Team Managers

UK Women’s League: Julia Gibbens, 9 Green End, Little Brickhill, Bucks, MK17 9AT.  Tel 01525 261056

Southern Athletics League
Men:
Jim Lawrence, 15 Alexandra Drive, Newport Pagnell, MK16 0ET.  Tel 01908 210420
Women: Carly Scott, 12 Patricks Lane, Deanshanger, Milton Keynes, MK19 6HS. Tel 01908 565965

Youth Development League U20/U17: Men: Richard Pownall, 9a Church End, Drayton Parslow, Milton Keynes, MK17 0JJ. Tel 01296 720189, Mob 07736 237460

Women: Alana Slater, 8 Ladymeadows Court, Middleton, MK10 9HZ. Tel 01908 234569, Mob 07736 540741

Youth Development League U15/U13: Boys: Karen Trapnell – Tel 01908-321422, Mob 07984394448

Girls: Alana Slater, 8 Ladymeads Court, Middleton, Milton Keynes, MK10 9HZ. Tel 01908 234569, Mob 07736 540741

Eastern Vets League: Men: Jeremy Vick 34 Fair Isle View, Oakridge Park, Milton Keynes, MK14 6FN. Mob 07787 520826

Women: Lesley Byrne – Tel 01234 713949, Mob 07967926781

Chiltern Cross Country League

U11,U13 team manager -Chris Hearn, wiggyhearn@hotmail.com

U15/17/20: Barry Hearn, 3 Hobart Crescent, Willen Park, MK15 9HH. Mob 07392 308490

Seniors: Richard Pownall, 9a Church End, Drayton Parslow, Milton Keynes, MK17 0JJ. Tel 01296 720189, Mob 07736 237460

Road Running Secretary:  Andrew Wasdell – Mob 07870 64276788