MKAC Under 15 Boys All-time Top 10 Rankings | ||||||
Rankings updated by Mick Bromilow on 19 September 2018 | ||||||
100m | ||||||
1 | Craig Pickering | 11.00 | Sheffield | 2001 | ||
2 | Chris Clarke | 11.2 | Copthall | 2004 | ||
3 | Daniel Oderinde | 11.21 | Bedford | 2011 | ||
4 | Adam Brydon | 11.5 | Oxford | 1997 | ||
4 | Ethan Wiltshire | 11.5 | Milton Keynes | 2016 | ||
6 | David Boakye | 11.6 | Loughborough | 2015 | w+0.8 | |
7 | Darren Shadie | 11.7 | Milton Keynes | 1992 | ||
8 | R Plested | 11.8 | Milton Keynes | 1990 | ||
8 | Craig Slater | 11.8 | Crystal Palace | 1992 | ||
8 | Ben Ottoway | 11.8 | Watford | 1998 | ||
200m | ||||||
1 | Chris Clarke | 22.35 | Gateshead | 2004 | ||
2 | Adam Brydon | 23.2 | Oxford | 1997 | ||
2 | Daniel Oderinde | 23.2 | Abingdon | 2011 | ||
4 | Craig Pickering | 23.23 | Sheffield | 2001 | ||
5 | Ethan Wiltshire | 23.39 | Milton Keynes | 2016 | w+3.4 | |
6 | R Plested | 23.8 | Milton Keynes | 1990 | ||
7 | Adam Smith | 23.9 | Milton Keynes | 2006 | ||
8 | Ben Ottoway | 24.0 | St. Albans | 1998 | ||
9 | Joseph Phillips | 24.11 | Loughborough | 2015 | w+2.0 | |
10 | George Ho | 24.13 | Stoke Gifford | 2018 | w+0.4 | |
300m | ||||||
1 | Harrison Reed | 39.0 | Nottingham | 2016 | ||
2 | Shawn Ampofo | 39.32 | Stoke Gifford | 2018 | ||
3 | Charlie Sanders | 40.4 | Coventry | 2016 | ||
4 | Ben Stacey | 40.59 | Oxford | 2016 | ||
5 | Luke Parry | 40.71 | Oxford | 2016 | ||
6 | Bill Boakye | 40.90 | Milton Keynes | 2017 | ||
7 | Kiylen Nurse | 40.9 | Rugby | 2017 | ||
8 | Zak Freeland | 41.05 | Oxford | 2018 | ||
9 | Archie Rippin | 41.26 | Oxford | 2012 | ||
10 | James Dowsett | 41.4 | Nottingham | 2016 | ||
10 | Corey Moore | 41.4 | Stoke | 2014 | ||
400m | ||||||
1 | Chris Clarke | 51.1 | Bedford | 2004 | ||
2 | Craig Slater | 52.03 | Hull | 1992 | ||
3 | Ben Ottoway | 53.0 | Exeter | 1998 | ||
4 | Ian Stewart | 53.1 | Wolverton | 1975 | ||
5 | Adam Smith | 53.2 | Chelmsford | 2006 | ||
6 | Robert Fanning | 54.7 | Birmingham | 1993 | ||
7 | M Henson | 55.4 | Chelmsford | 1976 | ||
8 | Mark Everitt | 55.6 | Luton | 1981 | ||
9 | D Saunders | 55.7 | Corby | 1988 | ||
10 | Tom Nightingale | 55.9 | Copthall | 2004 | ||
800m | ||||||
1 | Mark Everitt | 2.01.9 | Highgate | 1981 | ||
2 | Ian Stewart | 2.02.0 | Durham | 1975 | ||
3 | Sam Bradley | 2.02.70 | Watford | 2002 | ||
4 | Sam Brasier | 2.03.87 | Nottingham | 2002 | ||
5 | M Henson | 2.04.0 | Chelmsford | 1976 | ||
5 | Craig Slater | 2.04.0 | Derby | 1992 | ||
7 | Matt Young | 2.05.1 | Watford | 2003 | ||
8 | Andrew McKenna | 2.05.2 | Watford | 1994 | ||
9 | Nick Pacey | 2.05.4 | Highgate | 1977 | ||
10 | Daniel Pinna | 2.06.2 | Milton Keynes | 1994 | ||
1500m | ||||||
1 | Sam Redding | 4.11.48 | Sheffield | 2009 | ||
2 | Mark Everitt | 4.14.6 | Stoke Mandeville | 1991 | ||
3 | Sam Winters | 4.14.98 | Gateshead | 2006 | ||
4 | Daniel Pinna | 4.15.0 | Telford | 1994 | ||
5 | Andrew McKenna | 4.16.7 | Milton Keynes | 1994 | ||
6 | Mark Booth | 4.17.9 | Wolverton | 1977 | ||
7 | Josh Knight | 4.18.59 | Watford | 2010 | ||
8 | M Henson | 4.21.6 | Maidenhead | 1976 | ||
9 | Ryan Burling | 4.22.30 | Ashford | 2008 | ||
10 | Archie Rippin | 4.23.04 | Watford | 2012 | ||
3000m | ||||||
1 | Sam Winters | 9.12.51 | Watford | 2006 | ||
2 | Sam Redding | 9.15.48 | Watford | 2009 | ||
3 | Andrew McKenna | 9.18.2 | Watford | 1994 | ||
4 | Mark Everitt | 9.23.0 | Oxford | 1981 | ||
5 | Danny Murphy | 9.24.19 | Watford | 2008 | ||
6 | Josh Knight | 9.25.47 | Watford | 2010 | ||
7 | Michael McKenna | 9.29.0 | Watford | 1997 | ||
8 | Andy Whetstone | 9.32.3 | Basildon | 2000 | ||
9 | Owen Seamark | 9.33.75 | Watford | 2012 | ||
10 | Paul Fisher | 9.38.0 | Horsham | 1993 | ||
80m Hurdles | ||||||
1 | Joseph Phillips | 11.35 | Gateshead | 2015 | w+3.8 | |
2 | Pepe Nanci | 11.63 | Bedford | 2001 | ||
3 | Adam Brydon | 11.8 | St. Albans | 1997 | ||
4 | Tom Mawanga | 11.97 | Cardiff | 2017 | w-2.8 | |
5 | Matt Lambourne | 11.99 | Eton | 2006 | ||
6 | Sie Alla | 12.1 | Milton Keynes | 1994 | ||
7 | Hamish McGarvie | 12.19 | Oxford | 2017 | w+1.3 | |
8 | Chris Duck | 12.2 | Havering | 2000 | ||
9 | Will Lambourne | 12.2 | Sheffield | 2003 | ||
10 | M Kitchen | 12.3 | Harlow | 1991 | ||
10 | Sam Pointon | 12.3 | Milton Keynes | 2008 | ||
High jump | ||||||
1 | Pepe Nanci | 1.80m | Harrow | 2001 | ||
2 | Liam Hutton | 1.76m | Corby | 2007 | ||
3 | Daniel Leonard | 1.75m | Welwyn Garden City | 1998 | ||
3 | Sam Featherstone | 1.75m | Oxford | 2016 | ||
5 | Neil Wells | 1.72m | Perivale | 1995 | ||
6 | S Dean | 1.70m | Copthall | 1999 | ||
7 | Sie Alla | 1.69m | Milton Keynes | 1994 | ||
8 | D Moore | 1.68m | Wolverton | 1987 | ||
9 | C Gill | 1.65m | Stoke Mandeville | 1986 | ||
9 | A Partington | 1.65m | Birmingham | 1990 | ||
9 | R Clark | 1.65m | Windsor | 1996 | ||
Pole vault | ||||||
1 | Tim Penley | 3.51m | Bedford | 2018 | ||
2 | S Robinson | 3.00m | Horsham | 1992 | ||
3 | Hayden Byrne | 2.85m | Kingston | 2009 | ||
3 | Liam Hutton | 2.50m | Banbury | 2007 | ||
5 | Sam Bradley | 2.40m | Wycombe | 2002 | ||
6 | Pepe Nanci | 2.30m | Copthall | 2001 | ||
7 | J Todd | 2.20m | West London | 1992 | ||
7 | Daniel Leonard | 2.20m | Oxford | 1998 | ||
7 | M McDade | 2.20m | GEC Avionics | 1999 | ||
7 | M Clegg | 2.20m | Harrow | 1999 | ||
7 | Grant Nolan | 2.20m | Milton Keynes | 2005 | ||
7 | Jack Porteous | 2.20m | Loughborough | 2015 | ||
Long jump | ||||||
1 | Adam Brydon | 6.54m | Welwyn Garden City | 1997 | ||
2 | Scott Herbert | 6.38m | Corby | 1988 | ||
3 | A Partington | 6.20m | Milton Keynes | 1990 | ||
4 | Greg Rutherford | 6.16m | Milton Keynes | 2001 | ||
5 | Ethan Wiltshire | 6.15m | Birmingham | 2016 | ||
6 | Shawn Ampofo | 6.04m | Bedford | 2018 | ||
7 | Sie Alla | 5.95m | Milton Keynes | 1994 | ||
8 | Neil Wells | 5.88m | Thurrock | 1995 | ||
9 | Tony McMurray | 5.87m | Southend | 1983 | ||
10 | Chris Clarke | 5.78m | Bedford | 2004 | ||
11 | Andy Bell | 5.74m | Copthall | 1999 | ||
Triple jump | ||||||
1 | A Partington | 12.67m | Milton Keynes | 1990 | ||
2 | Darren Gomersall | 12.65m | Enfield | 1983 | ||
3 | Shawn Ampofo | 12.40m | Milton Keynes | 2018 | ||
4 | Tony McMurray | 12.35m | Southend | 1983 | ||
5 | Scott Herbert | 12.31m | Harlow | 1988 | ||
6 | Joseph Phillips | 11.60m | Milton Keynes | 2015 | ||
7 | Harley Carter | 11.53m | Milton Keynes | 1992 | ||
8 | Daniel Oderinde | 11.15m | Milton Keynes | 2010 | ||
9 | James Mottram | 10.75m | Milton Keynes | 2013 | ||
10 | Matt Douglas | 10.71m | Swansea | 1991 | ||
Shot | ||||||
1 | Lewis Barnes | 15.09m | Bedford | 2010 | ||
2 | Barry Nash | 15.05m | Portsmouth | 1986 | ||
2 | Pepe Nanci | 15.05m | Bedford | 2001 | ||
4 | James Frith | 13.54m | Milton Keynes | 2017 | ||
5 | Harrison Holmes | 13.43m | Birmingham | 2010 | ||
6 | David Vidgen | 12.31m | Birmingham | 1989 | ||
7 | Kieron McConnell | 12.00m | Bury St Edmunds | 2002 | ||
8 | W Bass | 11.88m | Norwich | 1980 | ||
9 | A Partington | 11.84m | Birmingham | 1990 | ||
10 | Kieran Mason | 11.58m | Bedford | 2002 | ||
Discus | ||||||
1 | Kieron McConnell | 43.77m | Nottingham | 2002 | ||
2 | Barry Nash | 41.00m | Wolverton | 1986 | ||
3 | Lewis Barnes | 40.80m | Watford | 2010 | ||
4 | Jonathan Pownall | 39.77m | Peterborough | 2012 | ||
5 | Kieran Mason | 38.96m | Bedford | 2002 | ||
6 | P Kingston | 38.71m | Chalfont | 1957 | ||
7 | Sam Taylor-Outridge | 38.24m | Banbury | 2007 | ||
8 | C Gill | 36.96m | Enfield | 1985 | ||
9 | Pepe Nanci | 36.72m | St. Albans | 2001 | ||
10 | N Lee | 34.58m | Watford | 1993 | ||
Hammer | ||||||
1 | James Ericsson-Nicholls | 52.62m | Woodford | 2016 | ||
2 | Chris James | 50.26m | Hendon | 1997 | ||
3 | W Steadman | 47.74m | Thurrock | 1984 | ||
4 | Lewis Barnes | 45.96m | Watford | 2010 | ||
5 | Sam Taylor-Outridge | 43.41m | Eton | 2007 | ||
6 | Pepe Nanci | 43.08m | Woodford | 2001 | ||
7 | Kieron McConnell | 41.85m | Croydon | 2002 | ||
8 | Kieran Mason | 41.59m | Copthall | 2002 | ||
9 | J Todd | 41.34m | Telford | 1992 | ||
10 | Iain Lawrence | 40.00m | Watford | 2004 | ||
Javelin | ||||||
1 | Jonathan Pownall | 55.73m | Watford | 2012 | ||
2 | Redford Curtis | 53.49m | Sheffield | 2011 | ||
3 | Pepe Nanci | 51.77m | Harrow | 2001 | ||
4 | Sam Taylor-Outridge | 49.93m | Watford | 2007 | ||
5 | Ben Pointon | 48.86m | Leamington | 2010 | ||
6 | Laurent Stephenson | 46.69m | Southampton | 2006 | ||
7 | Harley Carter | 45.46m | Watford | 1993 | ||
8 | Joseph Taylor | 43.47m | Milton Keynes | 2018 | ||
9 | James Palmer | 42.78m | Milton Keynes | 2016 | ||
10 | Jack Panter | 41.65m | Watford | 2010 | ||
Pentathlon | ||||||
1 | Pepe Nanci | 2974 | Birmingham | 2001 | ||
2 | Will Lambourne | 2574 | Sheffield | 2003 | ||
3 | Matt Lambourne | 2375 | Eton | 2006 | ||
4 | Cameron Byrne | 2363 | Derby | 2006 | ||
5 | Liam Hutton | 2295 | Milton Keynes | 2007 | ||
6 | Felix Lum | 2069 | Milton Keynes | 2013 | ||
7 | Matt Eager | 2027 | Milton Keynes | 2006 | ||
8 | Eliot Winter | 1986 | Hemel Hempstead | 2005 | ||
9 | Hayden Byrne | 1845 | Grantham | 2008 | ||
10 | Chris Arnull | 1795 | Milton Keynes | 2015 |