The 53rd Wolverton 5 mile Race - Willen Lake, Milton Keynes - 25
November 2017 |
Pos |
M/F |
Cat |
No. |
|
Cat |
Gun |
Chip |
Club |
EMAC |
1 |
1 |
1 |
269 |
Kevin Seaward |
MS |
24:07 |
24:05 |
Cardiff AAC |
|
2 |
2 |
2 |
268 |
Ryan Burling |
MS |
24:46 |
24:45 |
Luton AC |
|
3 |
3 |
1 |
57 |
Elliot Dee |
M20 |
25:46 |
25:44 |
Bedford & County AC |
|
4 |
4 |
4 |
271 |
Michael Harrison |
MS |
25:54 |
25:53 |
Bedford & County AC |
|
5 |
5 |
5 |
62 |
Jack Douglas |
MS |
26:02 |
26:01 |
Bedford & County AC |
|
6 |
6 |
6 |
283 |
Mark Ryall |
M35 |
26:06 |
26:04 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
7 |
7 |
7 |
8 |
Graham Jones |
MS |
26:11 |
26:09 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
8 |
8 |
8 |
6 |
Steven Tuttle |
MS |
26:16 |
26:14 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
9 |
9 |
9 |
9 |
James Tuttle |
MS |
26:23 |
26:21 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
10 |
10 |
10 |
303 |
Craig Halsey |
M35 |
26:28 |
26:26 |
Fairlands Valley Spartans |
|
11 |
11 |
11 |
243 |
Alex Walker |
MS |
26:29 |
26:27 |
Vale of Aylesbury AC |
|
12 |
12 |
1 |
300 |
Simon Coombes |
M45 |
26:29 |
26:26 |
Leighton Buzzard AC |
|
13 |
13 |
12 |
7 |
Jamie Seddon |
MS |
26:33 |
26:31 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
14 |
14 |
13 |
203 |
Oliver Saville |
M35 |
26:33 |
26:32 |
Bedford & County AC |
|
15 |
15 |
14 |
162 |
Andrew McMulkin |
MS |
26:38 |
26:35 |
Bedford & County AC |
|
16 |
16 |
15 |
156 |
Charlie May |
MS |
26:39 |
26:36 |
Vale of Aylesbury AC |
|
17 |
17 |
16 |
226 |
Michael Taylor |
M35 |
26:39 |
26:38 |
St Neots Riverside Runners |
|
18 |
18 |
1 |
141 |
Gordon Lee |
M50 |
26:40 |
26:38 |
Leicester Coritanian AC |
|
19 |
19 |
17 |
72 |
Ryan Faulkner |
MS |
26:42 |
26:39 |
Reading AC |
|
20 |
20 |
18 |
188 |
Jonathan Peters |
MS |
27:01 |
26:58 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
21 |
21 |
19 |
42 |
Michael Channing |
MS |
27:05 |
27:03 |
Nene Valley Harriers |
|
22 |
22 |
20 |
105 |
Mark Hill |
MS |
27:08 |
27:06 |
Rugby & Northampton AC |
|
23 |
23 |
21 |
209 |
Jamie Short |
MS |
27:10 |
27:07 |
Leicester Coritanian AC |
|
24 |
24 |
2 |
56 |
Patrick Davis |
M40 |
27:12 |
27:10 |
Highgate Harriers |
|
25 |
25 |
22 |
263 |
Patrick Stuart |
MS |
27:15 |
27:12 |
Bedford & County AC |
|
26 |
26 |
23 |
115 |
Craig John Emmerson |
MS |
27:19 |
27:17 |
Bedford & County AC |
|
27 |
27 |
24 |
58 |
Thomas Dell |
MS |
27:21 |
27:19 |
Vale of Aylesbury AC |
|
28 |
28 |
25 |
270 |
Chris Thornley |
MS |
27:25 |
27:22 |
Bedford & County AC |
|
29 |
29 |
2 |
236 |
Alan Turnbull |
M50 |
27:42 |
27:40 |
Bedford & County AC |
|
30 |
30 |
26 |
315 |
Mark Palser |
MS |
27:48 |
27:47 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
31 |
31 |
27 |
274 |
Tom Inchley |
M35 |
27:52 |
27:50 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
32 |
32 |
3 |
71 |
Ty Farrer |
M40 |
28:00 |
27:57 |
Huntingdonshire AC |
1M40 |
33 |
33 |
4 |
88 |
Spencer Goodall |
M45 |
28:03 |
28:01 |
City of Norwich AC |
1M45 |
34 |
34 |
28 |
118 |
Nathan Jones |
MS |
28:05 |
28:02 |
Higham Harriers |
|
35 |
35 |
29 |
282 |
Namir Batavia |
MS |
28:07 |
28:04 |
Coventry Godiva Harriers |
|
36 |
1 |
1 |
266 |
Rosie Keane |
FS |
28:11 |
28:10 |
Luton AC |
|
37 |
36 |
30 |
97 |
Ian Halpin |
MS |
28:12 |
28:08 |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC |
|
38 |
2 |
2 |
38 |
Alice Burgin |
FS |
28:35 |
28:31 |
Bedford & County AC |
|
39 |
37 |
31 |
264 |
Chad Lambert |
MS |
28:35 |
28:31 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
40 |
38 |
2 |
178 |
Jed Noblett |
M20 |
28:39 |
28:36 |
Luton AC |
|
41 |
39 |
32 |
52 |
Thomas Cuthbertson |
MS |
28:51 |
28:49 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
42 |
40 |
33 |
18 |
Jamie Bagnall |
M35 |
28:52 |
28:48 |
Alchester RC |
|
43 |
41 |
34 |
267 |
Liam McNabola |
MS |
28:56 |
28:53 |
Luton AC |
|
44 |
42 |
5 |
301 |
Matthew Clarke |
M40 |
29:04 |
29:00 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
45 |
43 |
6 |
155 |
Dermot Martin |
M40 |
29:07 |
29:04 |
Bearbrook Running Club |
|
46 |
3 |
3 |
273 |
Gabriella Moriarty |
FS |
29:09 |
29:06 |
Rugby & Northampton AC |
|
47 |
44 |
35 |
183 |
James Olliffe |
MS |
29:10 |
29:07 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
|
48 |
45 |
36 |
181 |
Peter Norris |
MS |
29:16 |
29:13 |
Harrow AC |
|
49 |
46 |
37 |
170 |
Lee Murphy |
MS |
29:22 |
29:18 |
Dunstable RRC |
|
50 |
47 |
38 |
129 |
Andrew Kirschner |
M35 |
29:32 |
29:27 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
51 |
48 |
39 |
167 |
Luke Montgomery |
MS |
29:35 |
29:34 |
Corby AC |
|
52 |
49 |
7 |
96 |
Steve Hall |
M45 |
29:37 |
29:34 |
Peterborough AC |
2M45 |
53 |
50 |
40 |
287 |
Kyle Chesterman |
MS |
29:41 |
29:36 |
Riverside Runners |
|
54 |
4 |
4 |
15 |
Rosanna Andrews |
FS |
29:42 |
29:38 |
Rugby & Northampton AC |
|
55 |
5 |
1 |
113 |
Charlene Jacobs-Conradie |
F35 |
29:50 |
29:48 |
Luton AC |
1F35 |
56 |
51 |
8 |
112 |
Tim Inchley |
M40 |
30:09 |
30:05 |
Leighton Buzzard AC |
|
57 |
52 |
3 |
94 |
Andy Green |
M50 |
30:12 |
30:08 |
Team East Haddon |
|
58 |
53 |
9 |
298 |
Roger Seed |
M45 |
30:12 |
30:09 |
Vale of Aylesbury AC |
|
59 |
54 |
41 |
63 |
James Down |
MS |
30:15 |
30:10 |
Redway Runners |
|
60 |
55 |
10 |
76 |
Chris Finister |
M40 |
30:20 |
30:15 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
2M40 |
61 |
56 |
42 |
174 |
Simon Neale |
MS |
30:29 |
30:23 |
Massey Ferguson RC |
|
62 |
57 |
11 |
245 |
Andrew Wasdell |
M40 |
30:33 |
30:29 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
63 |
58 |
4 |
12 |
Paul Allen |
M55 |
30:45 |
30:39 |
Tring Running Club |
|
64 |
59 |
5 |
54 |
James Darcy |
M50 |
30:47 |
30:43 |
Silson AC |
|
65 |
60 |
43 |
82 |
Andy Gardner |
M35 |
30:59 |
30:52 |
Redway Runners |
|
66 |
61 |
12 |
149 |
Scott Magee |
M45 |
31:04 |
31:02 |
Corby AC |
3M45 |
67 |
62 |
44 |
314 |
James Cusack |
MS |
31:12 |
31:06 |
Leighton Buzzard AC |
|
68 |
63 |
13 |
257 |
Steve Withers |
M40 |
31:18 |
31:13 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
69 |
64 |
45 |
46 |
Sean Collum |
MS |
31:20 |
31:15 |
Watford Joggers |
|
70 |
65 |
6 |
229 |
Peter Thompson |
M55 |
31:22 |
31:19 |
Cambridge & Coleridge AC |
1M55 |
71 |
66 |
14 |
160 |
Arron McKoy |
M40 |
31:28 |
31:25 |
Lowestoft Road Runners |
|
72 |
6 |
1 |
175 |
Nicki Nealon |
F45 |
31:28 |
31:24 |
Huncote Harriers |
|
73 |
67 |
15 |
150 |
Adrian Maidment |
M40 |
31:30 |
31:23 |
Redway Runners |
|
74 |
68 |
7 |
154 |
Dennis Martin |
M55 |
31:33 |
31:29 |
St Neots Riverside Runners |
|
75 |
69 |
1 |
43 |
John Chapman |
M60 |
31:35 |
31:31 |
Stopsley Striders |
1M60 |
76 |
70 |
46 |
130 |
Simon Kirschner-Heavens |
M35 |
31:37 |
31:32 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
1M35 |
77 |
7 |
2 |
265 |
Christine Lathwell |
F40 |
31:39 |
31:34 |
Stopsley Striders |
1F40 |
78 |
71 |
47 |
91 |
Dan Gosling |
MS |
31:43 |
31:40 |
Northampton Road Runners |
|
79 |
72 |
16 |
98 |
Phillip Hamlyn |
M45 |
31:48 |
31:40 |
Werrington Joggers |
|
80 |
73 |
8 |
241 |
Ian Van Lokven |
M55 |
31:56 |
31:50 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
81 |
74 |
9 |
146 |
John Loxley |
M50 |
32:08 |
32:01 |
Redway Runners |
|
82 |
75 |
48 |
204 |
Andy Sealey |
M35 |
32:12 |
32:07 |
Shenley Striders |
|
83 |
8 |
3 |
284 |
Linsey Ryall |
F35 |
32:18 |
32:13 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
84 |
9 |
4 |
247 |
Wendy Webber |
F35 |
32:32 |
32:27 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
85 |
76 |
10 |
89 |
Paul Gooding |
M55 |
32:33 |
32:33 |
Bedford & County AC |
|
86 |
10 |
5 |
44 |
Wendy Clark |
F35 |
32:35 |
32:31 |
Shenley Striders |
|
87 |
77 |
49 |
131 |
Matthew Kirtley |
MS |
32:43 |
32:39 |
Shenley Striders |
|
88 |
78 |
11 |
295 |
Nick Pacey |
M55 |
32:52 |
32:47 |
Silson AC |
|
89 |
79 |
17 |
80 |
Richard Gale |
M40 |
32:54 |
32:47 |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC |
|
90 |
80 |
2 |
256 |
Paul Wilkerson |
M60 |
32:58 |
32:54 |
Bedford & County AC |
2M60 |
91 |
11 |
6 |
120 |
Ruth Jones |
F35 |
33:00 |
32:55 |
Nene Valley Harriers |
|
92 |
81 |
50 |
119 |
Oliver Jones |
M35 |
33:10 |
33:05 |
Bedford Harriers AC |
|
93 |
82 |
51 |
302 |
William Shippin |
MS |
33:11 |
33:06 |
UK Netrunner |
|
94 |
83 |
18 |
140 |
Shaun Ledington |
M40 |
33:12 |
33:07 |
Northampton Road Runners |
|
95 |
84 |
19 |
255 |
Richard Wild |
M40 |
33:14 |
33:09 |
Bedford Harriers AC |
|
96 |
85 |
20 |
310 |
Steven Jones |
M45 |
33:17 |
33:06 |
Winslow Warriors |
|
97 |
86 |
21 |
61 |
Richard Doherty |
M40 |
33:19 |
33:09 |
Redway Runners |
|
98 |
87 |
52 |
45 |
Matt Clements |
MS |
33:21 |
33:09 |
|
|
99 |
88 |
12 |
225 |
Colin Taylor |
M55 |
33:21 |
33:15 |
Watford Joggers |
|
100 |
89 |
53 |
307 |
Mark Athinson |
M35 |
33:21 |
33:15 |
MK Lakeside |
|
101 |
90 |
13 |
221 |
Richard Stanley |
M50 |
33:22 |
33:15 |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC |
|
102 |
12 |
5 |
235 |
Katie Tucker |
FS |
33:22 |
33:17 |
Redway Runners |
|
103 |
91 |
22 |
230 |
Robert Thompson |
M40 |
33:33 |
33:27 |
Redway Runners |
|
104 |
92 |
3 |
138 |
John Lawlor |
M60 |
33:36 |
33:30 |
Sleaford Town Runners |
3M60 |
105 |
93 |
14 |
259 |
Jeff Woods |
M55 |
33:36 |
33:27 |
|
|
106 |
94 |
23 |
272 |
Ken Munro |
M40 |
33:36 |
33:25 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
107 |
95 |
24 |
34 |
Kevin Brown |
M40 |
33:43 |
33:36 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
|
108 |
96 |
15 |
244 |
Barry Warne |
M55 |
33:57 |
33:50 |
Nene Valley Harriers |
2M55 |
109 |
97 |
3 |
25 |
Alfie Blaber |
M20 |
34:01 |
33:57 |
Leighton Buzzard AC |
|
110 |
98 |
25 |
232 |
Steve Thomson |
M45 |
34:06 |
33:55 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
|
111 |
13 |
6 |
293 |
Ella Townsend |
FS |
34:09 |
34:02 |
|
|
112 |
99 |
4 |
152 |
John Manning |
M60 |
34:18 |
34:10 |
Tring Running Club |
|
113 |
100 |
5 |
101 |
Alan Hawkes |
M65 |
34:25 |
34:22 |
Corby AC |
|
114 |
14 |
7 |
127 |
Sarah King |
FS |
34:28 |
34:21 |
Redway Runners |
|
115 |
101 |
54 |
68 |
Jake Evans |
MS |
34:32 |
34:26 |
|
|
116 |
102 |
26 |
191 |
Richard Quennell |
M45 |
34:33 |
34:26 |
|
|
117 |
103 |
55 |
53 |
Sam Daniells |
M35 |
34:40 |
34:31 |
Redway Runners |
|
118 |
104 |
56 |
306 |
Ash Voralia |
MS |
34:53 |
34:45 |
|
|
119 |
105 |
27 |
151 |
Daniel Mann |
M40 |
34:56 |
34:45 |
Stopsley Striders |
|
120 |
106 |
28 |
210 |
James Simons |
M40 |
35:01 |
34:50 |
Bicester Tri |
|
121 |
107 |
6 |
102 |
Maurice Hemingway |
M60 |
35:08 |
34:59 |
St Neots Riverside Runners |
4M60 |
122 |
108 |
16 |
198 |
Alan Roberts |
M50 |
35:09 |
35:05 |
Vale of Aylesbury AC |
|
123 |
15 |
7 |
211 |
Jane Simons |
F40 |
35:12 |
35:01 |
Bicester Tri |
|
124 |
109 |
17 |
286 |
Les Turton |
M55 |
35:13 |
35:08 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
125 |
16 |
2 |
132 |
Alex Knowles |
F50 |
35:16 |
35:11 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
126 |
17 |
1 |
20 |
Diane Baldwin |
F60 |
35:22 |
35:15 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
1F60 |
127 |
110 |
57 |
318 |
Duncan Gordon |
M35 |
35:25 |
35:14 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
|
128 |
111 |
7 |
95 |
Bruce Grimley |
M60 |
35:30 |
35:22 |
Huntingdonshire AC |
5M60 |
129 |
18 |
2 |
163 |
Jan McMulkin |
F60 |
35:32 |
35:27 |
|
|
130 |
112 |
58 |
304 |
Joshua Noblett |
MS |
35:47 |
35:39 |
|
|
131 |
113 |
18 |
109 |
Steve Hope |
M55 |
35:50 |
35:40 |
PCATRAC |
|
132 |
19 |
3 |
147 |
Julie Loxley |
F50 |
35:57 |
35:50 |
Redway Runners |
|
133 |
114 |
19 |
103 |
David Henry |
M55 |
36:04 |
35:47 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
|
134 |
115 |
29 |
195 |
Andrew Rawlins |
M45 |
36:07 |
36:00 |
Werrington Joggers |
|
135 |
116 |
30 |
292 |
Adrian Billington |
M45 |
36:19 |
36:07 |
|
|
136 |
117 |
31 |
194 |
Alan Raines |
M45 |
36:23 |
36:06 |
|
|
137 |
118 |
8 |
164 |
Gerald Meah |
M60 |
36:25 |
36:21 |
Cambridge & Coleridge AC |
6M60 |
138 |
119 |
20 |
311 |
Stewart Fraser |
M55 |
36:25 |
36:19 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
139 |
120 |
32 |
291 |
Chris Utley |
M40 |
36:33 |
36:21 |
|
|
140 |
121 |
33 |
165 |
Tim Miles |
M45 |
36:37 |
36:27 |
Redway Runners |
|
141 |
20 |
8 |
159 |
Sarah McGarry |
F35 |
36:39 |
36:35 |
Northampton Road Runners |
|
142 |
122 |
34 |
110 |
David Horrell |
M45 |
36:43 |
36:34 |
|
|
143 |
21 |
8 |
66 |
Siobhan Dyer |
FS |
36:44 |
36:36 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
144 |
22 |
9 |
185 |
Katie Pagett |
F35 |
36:47 |
36:39 |
|
|
145 |
23 |
1 |
90 |
Yuko Gordon |
F65 |
36:57 |
36:49 |
Fairlands Valley Spartans |
1F65 |
146 |
24 |
4 |
168 |
Debbie Morris |
F45 |
37:01 |
36:51 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
|
147 |
123 |
1 |
176 |
David Newens |
M70 |
37:06 |
36:57 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
148 |
124 |
35 |
193 |
Lee Radley |
M45 |
37:07 |
36:58 |
St Neots Riverside Runners |
|
149 |
125 |
9 |
75 |
David Findel-Hawkins |
M65 |
37:09 |
37:00 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
150 |
126 |
10 |
305 |
Maurice O'Connell |
M65 |
37:12 |
36:57 |
Redway Runners |
|
151 |
127 |
11 |
215 |
Derek Slann |
M60 |
37:20 |
37:10 |
Redway Runners |
|
152 |
25 |
9 |
260 |
Melanie Wright |
FS |
37:23 |
37:15 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
153 |
26 |
10 |
294 |
Karen Lennox |
F40 |
37:31 |
37:24 |
Team MK |
|
154 |
128 |
12 |
218 |
Kelvin Smith |
M65 |
37:34 |
37:20 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
155 |
129 |
13 |
297 |
Denis Daly |
M60 |
37:37 |
37:28 |
Northbrook |
|
156 |
130 |
59 |
169 |
Ben Mullaney |
MS |
37:39 |
37:30 |
|
|
157 |
131 |
21 |
212 |
Peter Simpson |
M55 |
37:40 |
37:33 |
Vegan Runners UK |
|
158 |
132 |
14 |
37 |
Alan Burgin |
M65 |
37:45 |
37:37 |
Huntingdonshire AC |
|
159 |
133 |
15 |
233 |
Mark Tinkler |
M60 |
37:48 |
37:41 |
Bedford Harriers AC |
7M60 |
160 |
27 |
11 |
153 |
Laura Marsh |
F40 |
37:49 |
37:31 |
Bedford Harriers AC |
|
161 |
28 |
12 |
312 |
Jenny Harris |
F35 |
37:49 |
37:38 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
|
162 |
134 |
22 |
135 |
Robert Lands |
M55 |
37:50 |
37:41 |
Bedford & County AC |
3M55 |
163 |
29 |
5 |
99 |
Rosslyn Hamlyn |
F45 |
37:59 |
37:50 |
Werrington Joggers |
|
164 |
135 |
23 |
237 |
Mark Turner |
M50 |
38:00 |
37:51 |
Werrington Joggers |
|
165 |
30 |
3 |
69 |
Diane Farmer |
F55 |
38:04 |
37:55 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
1F55 |
166 |
136 |
24 |
239 |
Eoin Tweeddale |
M55 |
38:12 |
37:58 |
Brackley and District RC |
|
167 |
137 |
60 |
114 |
Chris Jeanes |
M35 |
38:26 |
38:17 |
Redway Runners |
|
168 |
138 |
61 |
22 |
Martyn Barnes |
M35 |
38:37 |
38:24 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
169 |
139 |
25 |
73 |
Stephen Faulkner |
M55 |
38:38 |
38:25 |
|
|
170 |
31 |
6 |
216 |
Estelle Smith |
F45 |
38:41 |
38:31 |
Bedford Harriers AC |
|
171 |
140 |
26 |
139 |
Martin Lawrence |
M55 |
38:48 |
38:38 |
Redway Runners |
|
172 |
141 |
16 |
142 |
Ivars Licietis |
M60 |
38:49 |
38:40 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
173 |
142 |
36 |
47 |
Ivan Colombo |
M45 |
38:53 |
38:42 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
|
174 |
143 |
62 |
133 |
Craig Lamport |
MS |
38:55 |
38:45 |
|
|
175 |
144 |
27 |
39 |
Andy Butler |
M50 |
39:00 |
38:47 |
Bearbrook Running Club |
|
176 |
32 |
13 |
192 |
Tara Quinn |
F35 |
39:01 |
38:54 |
Dunstable RRC |
|
177 |
33 |
14 |
26 |
Dawn Blaber |
F40 |
39:02 |
38:51 |
Redway Runners |
|
178 |
34 |
10 |
242 |
Agnieszka Walenkiewicz |
FS |
39:08 |
38:56 |
|
|
179 |
145 |
28 |
316 |
Martin Bay |
M50 |
39:23 |
39:11 |
Redway Runners |
|
180 |
35 |
4 |
83 |
Helen Geldert |
F55 |
39:28 |
39:16 |
Thames Hare & Hounds |
|
181 |
36 |
7 |
78 |
Nicky Ford |
F45 |
39:29 |
39:12 |
Redway Runners |
|
182 |
37 |
15 |
299 |
Katie Ruditis |
F35 |
39:43 |
39:35 |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC |
|
183 |
146 |
29 |
250 |
Jamie Wheway |
M50 |
40:01 |
39:44 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
|
184 |
147 |
37 |
220 |
Darren Stanger |
M40 |
40:02 |
39:50 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
|
185 |
38 |
16 |
117 |
Kirsty Jones |
F35 |
40:08 |
39:58 |
Bedford Harriers AC |
|
186 |
148 |
30 |
28 |
Simon Booth |
M55 |
40:23 |
40:05 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
187 |
149 |
38 |
240 |
Peter Tye |
M45 |
40:24 |
40:17 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
188 |
39 |
8 |
50 |
Daria Croker |
F50 |
41:02 |
40:48 |
Redway Runners |
|
189 |
40 |
9 |
111 |
Nikki Inchley |
F45 |
41:13 |
41:05 |
Leighton Buzzard AC |
|
190 |
150 |
39 |
190 |
Andrew Prior |
M45 |
41:13 |
40:54 |
Fairlands Valley Spartans |
|
191 |
41 |
10 |
248 |
Kerstin Weiner |
F45 |
41:13 |
40:54 |
Fairlands Valley Spartans |
|
192 |
151 |
40 |
249 |
Simon Whelan |
M40 |
41:28 |
41:15 |
|
|
193 |
42 |
11 |
81 |
Sadie Galvin |
F50 |
41:33 |
41:19 |
Redway Runners |
|
194 |
43 |
5 |
290 |
Madeline Moutrie |
F55 |
41:50 |
41:35 |
Silson AC |
|
195 |
152 |
41 |
207 |
James Shea |
M45 |
42:09 |
41:52 |
Bedford Harriers AC |
4M45 |
196 |
44 |
17 |
59 |
Karen Denton |
F35 |
42:20 |
42:02 |
Northampton Road Runners |
|
197 |
45 |
18 |
206 |
Claire Seymour |
F40 |
42:28 |
42:12 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
|
198 |
153 |
31 |
275 |
John Freer |
M50 |
42:38 |
42:22 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
|
199 |
154 |
2 |
148 |
Alasdair Maciver |
M70 |
42:43 |
42:31 |
Redway Runners |
|
200 |
46 |
12 |
279 |
Justine Verwey |
F50 |
42:49 |
42:35 |
Silson AC |
|
201 |
47 |
13 |
231 |
Carol Thomson |
F45 |
42:52 |
42:34 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
|
202 |
48 |
6 |
108 |
Rowena Homan |
F55 |
42:53 |
42:42 |
Werrington Joggers |
|
203 |
155 |
32 |
205 |
Jon Seddon |
M55 |
42:56 |
42:37 |
|
|
204 |
156 |
33 |
134 |
Nick Lamport |
M55 |
43:10 |
42:56 |
|
|
205 |
157 |
34 |
31 |
Paul Brooks |
M50 |
43:15 |
43:01 |
Luton AC |
|
206 |
158 |
63 |
41 |
Kelvin Chadwick |
M35 |
43:17 |
42:59 |
Stopsley Striders |
|
207 |
49 |
7 |
84 |
Ursula Ghaleb |
F60 |
43:41 |
43:28 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
208 |
159 |
3 |
144 |
Allan Lock |
M70 |
43:46 |
43:23 |
Midland Masters AC |
|
209 |
50 |
2 |
289 |
Barbara Reading |
F70 |
43:47 |
43:25 |
Riverside Runners |
|
210 |
51 |
14 |
124 |
Anne-Marie King |
F50 |
43:50 |
43:33 |
Bedford Harriers AC |
|
211 |
52 |
19 |
77 |
Rebecca Fleckney |
F35 |
43:53 |
43:40 |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC |
|
212 |
53 |
15 |
308 |
Louise Wilkins |
F45 |
43:53 |
43:40 |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC |
|
213 |
54 |
8 |
128 |
Anne Kippax |
F55 |
43:55 |
43:46 |
Tring Running Club |
|
214 |
160 |
17 |
49 |
Stuart Cowan |
M65 |
44:15 |
43:54 |
Bedford Harriers AC |
|
215 |
161 |
18 |
74 |
Robin Fiander |
M60 |
44:17 |
44:01 |
Bedford Harriers AC |
|
216 |
55 |
20 |
104 |
Karen Herring |
F35 |
44:27 |
44:10 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
|
217 |
56 |
21 |
158 |
Lorraine McDonald |
F35 |
44:27 |
44:08 |
|
|
218 |
162 |
19 |
173 |
Gregory Neal |
M60 |
44:39 |
44:23 |
Watford Harriers |
|
219 |
163 |
20 |
228 |
Paul Thomas |
M65 |
44:47 |
44:26 |
Leighton Fun Runners |
|
220 |
57 |
11 |
224 |
Sophie Studley |
FS |
44:50 |
44:33 |
Bedford Harriers AC |
|
221 |
164 |
35 |
70 |
Nigel Farmer |
M50 |
44:56 |
44:43 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
222 |
165 |
21 |
51 |
Paul Curtis |
M65 |
44:59 |
44:38 |
|
|
223 |
58 |
16 |
35 |
Sarah Brown |
F45 |
45:15 |
44:53 |
Werrington Joggers |
|
224 |
59 |
12 |
179 |
Molly Noblett |
FS |
45:23 |
45:17 |
|
|
225 |
166 |
4 |
187 |
Terry Penny |
M70 |
45:34 |
45:17 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
|
226 |
167 |
5 |
196 |
Jeffrey Reed |
M70 |
45:39 |
45:23 |
Ryston Runners |
1M70 |
227 |
60 |
9 |
296 |
Stella Lever |
F60 |
45:41 |
45:29 |
Bicester Tri |
|
228 |
61 |
3 |
32 |
Jane Brown |
F65 |
45:42 |
45:22 |
Werrington Joggers |
|
229 |
168 |
6 |
277 |
Dave Stubbins |
M70 |
45:59 |
45:45 |
Bedford & County AC |
|
230 |
62 |
17 |
11 |
Hazel Allen |
F50 |
46:24 |
46:07 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
|
231 |
169 |
64 |
182 |
Paul O'grady |
MS |
46:35 |
46:21 |
|
|
232 |
63 |
13 |
309 |
Asher Morris |
FS |
46:45 |
46:30 |
|
|
233 |
170 |
36 |
13 |
Tony Allen |
M55 |
46:52 |
46:36 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
|
234 |
64 |
18 |
40 |
Sara Penelope Butler |
F50 |
47:12 |
46:54 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
|
235 |
171 |
65 |
87 |
Richard Gomm |
M35 |
47:12 |
46:54 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
|
236 |
65 |
22 |
317 |
Claire Paul |
F35 |
47:13 |
46:54 |
Brawny's Bootcamp |
|
237 |
66 |
10 |
29 |
Helen Brett |
F60 |
47:15 |
47:07 |
Shenley Striders |
|
238 |
67 |
19 |
238 |
Amanda Tweeddale |
F50 |
47:30 |
47:15 |
Redway Runners |
|
239 |
172 |
22 |
106 |
Paul Holgate |
M60 |
47:47 |
47:31 |
Fairlands Valley Spartans |
|
240 |
68 |
11 |
281 |
Sally Stephens |
F50 |
47:59 |
47:44 |
Silson AC |
|
241 |
69 |
20 |
280 |
Julie Long |
F50 |
47:59 |
47:40 |
Silson AC |
|
242 |
70 |
21 |
278 |
Caroline MacKenzie |
F55 |
47:59 |
47:44 |
Silson AC |
|
243 |
71 |
22 |
184 |
Susan Pack |
F50 |
48:01 |
47:40 |
Bedford Harriers AC |
|
244 |
72 |
23 |
276 |
Joanne Freer |
F45 |
48:32 |
48:15 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
|
245 |
173 |
42 |
122 |
Rajan Kashyap |
M40 |
48:43 |
48:23 |
|
|
246 |
73 |
4 |
86 |
Patricia Godfrey |
F65 |
49:09 |
49:04 |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC |
|
247 |
74 |
24 |
246 |
Carole Watts |
F50 |
49:10 |
48:50 |
Bedford Harriers AC |
|
248 |
75 |
25 |
64 |
Jo Down |
F45 |
49:14 |
49:00 |
Redway Runners |
|
249 |
76 |
12 |
252 |
Shirley White |
F55 |
50:34 |
50:15 |
Tring Running Club |
|
250 |
174 |
37 |
180 |
Tony Noblett |
M55 |
53:04 |
52:48 |
Dunstable RRC |
|
251 |
175 |
38 |
214 |
Brett Slack |
M50 |
53:39 |
53:19 |
|
|
252 |
77 |
5 |
157 |
Elaine McCulloch |
F65 |
54:18 |
53:56 |
Bedford Harriers AC |
|
253 |
78 |
23 |
288 |
Vanessa Marsden |
F35 |
54:21 |
54:02 |
Werrington Joggers |
|
254 |
176 |
7 |
200 |
Geoffrey Roser |
M70 |
55:10 |
54:51 |
Tring Running Club |
|
255 |
177 |
8 |
30 |
Colin Bricher |
M70 |
55:40 |
55:20 |
Kenilworth Runners |
|
|
|
|
|
Women's Team (3 to score) |
|
|
|
Men's Team (4 to score) |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
100:06 |
|
1 |
Bedford & County AC |
104:15 |
|
|
|
2 |
Redway Runners |
103:47 |
|
2 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
104:56 |
|
|
|
3 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
109:29 |
|
3 |
Bedford & County AC |
108:37 |
|
|
|
4 |
Bedford Harriers AC |
116:38 |
|
4 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
109:14 |
|
|
|
5 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
117:18 |
|
5 |
Vale of Aylesbury AC |
110:41 |
|
|
|
6 |
Redway Runners |
119:33 |
|
6 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
116:02 |
|
|
|
7 |
Werrington Joggers |
126:07 |
|
7 |
Leighton Buzzard AC |
121:51 |
|
|
|
8 |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC |
127:29 |
|
8 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
123:48 |
|
|
|
9 |
Silson AC |
132:38 |
|
9 |
Redway Runners |
124:52 |
|
|
|
10 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
133:43 |
|
10 |
Luton AC |
125:36 |
|
|
|
11 |
Bedford Harriers AC |
136:41 |
|
11 |
St Neots Riverside Runners |
130:27 |
|
|
|
12 |
Redway Runners |
138:17 |
|
12 |
Bedford & County AC |
131:03 |
|
|
|
|
Veteran Women's Team |
|
|
13 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
132:24 |
|
|
|
1 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
100:06 |
|
14 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
137:10 |
|
|
|
2 |
Redway Runners |
114:28 |
|
15 |
Redway Runners |
138:09 |
|
|
|
3 |
Bedford Harriers AC |
116:38 |
|
16 |
Bedford Harriers AC |
146:21 |
|
|
|
4 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
117:07 |
|
17 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
150:26 |
|
|
|
5 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
117:18 |
|
18 |
Redway Runners |
151:46 |
|
|
|
6 |
Werrington Joggers |
126:07 |
|
19 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
155:00 |
|
|
|
7 |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC |
127:29 |
|
20 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
164:32 |
|
|
|
8 |
Redway Runners |
130:05 |
|
21 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
182:16 |
|
|
|
9 |
Silson AC |
132:38 |
|
|
Veteran Men's Team |
|
|
|
|
10 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
133:43 |
|
1 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
112:34 |
|
|
|
11 |
Bedford Harriers AC |
141:01 |
|
2 |
Bedford & County AC |
119:46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
123:48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Redway Runners |
127:56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
St Neots Riverside Runners |
130:27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
137:10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
139:18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Redway Runners |
142:02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Bedford Harriers AC |
146:21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
150:26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Redway Runners |
153:57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
161:34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
164:32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|