Marshall Milton Keynes Athletes in the 2009 National Track &
Field Rankings |
|
Athletes in the UK
Top 50 |
|
|
|
updated by Jim
Lawrence - Nov 19 2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Women |
|
|
|
100m |
8 |
Kadi-Ann Thomas |
|
11.46 |
w+2.0 |
Birmingham |
10-Jul |
|
13 |
Joey Duck |
F23 |
11.60 |
w+1.3 |
Bedford |
03-May |
200m |
11 |
Joey Duck |
F23 |
23.5 |
|
Birmingham |
06-Jun |
|
|
|
23.57 |
w-0.1 |
Bedford |
31-May |
|
14 |
Kadi-Ann Thomas |
|
23.62 |
w+0.5 |
Birmingham |
12-Jul |
300m |
2 |
Joey Duck |
F23 |
38.10 |
|
Loughborough |
17-May |
400m |
20 |
Joey Duck |
F23 |
54.78 |
|
Hendon |
01-Aug |
5000m |
48 |
Lara Bromilow |
|
17.30.69 |
|
Bedford |
24-May |
100m H |
40 |
Chloe Whalley |
F20 |
14.57 |
w+1.1 |
Birmingham |
18-Jul |
|
41 |
Hannah Douglas |
|
14.6 |
|
Milton Keynes |
09-May |
400m H |
6 |
Hannah Douglas |
|
57.50 |
|
Birmingham |
11-Jul |
|
41 |
Chloe Whalley |
F20 |
63.40 |
|
Bedford |
28-Jun |
2000m S/c |
35 |
Rachel Pearson |
F23 |
7.44.3 |
|
Milton Keynes |
09-May |
|
37 |
Sophie Gibbens |
|
7.47.34 |
|
Edinburgh |
04-Jul |
3000m S/c |
21 |
Sophie Gibbens |
|
12.11.79 |
|
Cardiff |
15-Aug |
Pole Vault |
14 |
Rachel Gibbens |
|
3.80m |
indoor |
Lee Valley |
01-Feb |
|
26= |
Katherine Ogden |
F20 |
3.67m |
indoor |
Manch -SC |
17-Jan |
|
28= |
Jenny Truelove |
|
3.62m |
indoor |
Manch -SC |
17-Jan |
Discus |
16 |
Emma Beales |
F35 |
44.08m |
|
Solihull |
16-Aug |
|
42 |
Andrea Jenkins |
|
38.98m |
# |
Peterborough |
25-Apr |
Hammer |
18 |
Andrea Jenkins |
|
51.80m |
# |
Peterborough |
25-Apr |
|
36 |
Sadie Watts |
|
47.08m |
|
Milton Keynes |
09-May |
|
|
Senior Men |
|
|
|
|
100m |
7 |
Craig Pickering |
|
10.22 |
w+0.5 |
Leverkusen,Germ |
31-Jul |
|
|
|
10.08 |
w+2.1 |
Ostrava,Czech |
17-Jun |
|
26= |
Greg Rutherford |
|
10.48 |
w+0.9 |
Sheffield |
07-Jun |
200m |
16 |
Chris Clarke |
M20 |
21.11 |
indoor |
Sheffield |
15-Feb |
|
|
|
21.25 |
w-0.1 |
Slovakia |
06-Sep |
400m |
5 |
Chris Clarke |
M20 |
45.59 |
|
Novi Sad,Serbia |
24-Jul |
3000m |
23 |
Marcin Fudalej |
|
8.12.02 |
|
Solihull |
18-Jul |
10000m |
33 |
Marcin Fudalej |
|
30.30.53 |
|
Birmingham |
10-Jul |
Long Jump |
1 |
Greg Rutherford |
|
8.30m |
|
Berlin,Germ |
20-Aug |
Javelin |
1 |
Mervyn Luckwell |
|
81.05m |
|
Paris , France |
01-Mar |
|
45 |
Michael Cox |
M23 |
59.40m |
|
Reading |
26-Apr |
|
|
Under 23 Women |
|
|
|
|
100m |
2 |
Joey Duck |
|
11.60 |
w+1.3 |
Bedford |
03-May |
200m |
1 |
Joey Duck |
|
23.5 |
|
Birmingham |
06-Jun |
|
|
|
23.57 |
w-0.1 |
Bedford |
31-May |
300m |
1 |
Joey Duck |
|
38.10 |
|
Loughborough |
17-May |
400m |
6 |
Joey Duck |
|
54.78 |
|
Hendon |
01-Aug |
2000m S/c |
12 |
Rachel Pearson |
|
7.44.3 |
|
Milton Keynes |
09-May |
Triple Jump |
41 |
Gemma Weetman |
|
10.32m |
#w0.0 |
Birmingham |
06-Jun |
Discus |
24 |
Emma Beardmore |
|
33.43m |
|
Biggleswade |
04-Aug |
|
25 |
Nikki Mc Sweeney |
|
32.92m |
|
Milton Keynes |
09-May |
Hammer |
20 |
Emma Beardmore |
|
37.51m |
|
Peterborough |
25-Apr |
|
|
Under 23 Men |
|
|
|
|
3000m |
38 |
Tom Comerford |
|
8.37.54 |
|
Watford |
01-Jul |
Pole Vault |
25= |
Will Lambourne |
|
4.00m |
|
Milton Keynes |
16-May |
Long Jump |
44 |
Will Lambourne |
|
6.67m |
|
Kingston |
02-May |
Triple Jump |
37 |
Clint Grabs |
|
13.05m |
|
Kingston |
02-May |
Shot |
30 |
Lee Wigglesworth |
|
12.08m |
|
Chelmsford |
11-Jul |
Discus |
29 |
Will Lambourne |
|
37.43m |
|
Worthing |
27-Jun |
Javelin |
13 |
Michael Cox |
|
59.40m |
|
Reading |
26-Apr |
|
|
Under 20 Women |
|
|
|
|
400m |
13 |
Sophie Wilkins |
|
56.37 |
|
Bedford |
25-May |
100m Hur |
11 |
Chloe Whalley |
|
14.57 |
w+1.1 |
Birmingham |
18-Jul |
400m Hur |
10 |
Chloe Whalley |
|
63.40 |
|
Bedford |
28-Jun |
Hammer |
8 |
Sadie Watts |
|
47.08m |
|
Milton Keynes |
24-May |
Heptathlon |
4 |
Sophie Wilkins |
|
4704 |
|
Stoke |
5/6 Sep |
|
8 |
Chloe Whalley |
|
4485 |
|
Manchester |
8/9 Aug |
|
|
Under 20 Men |
|
|
|
|
200m |
1 |
Chris Clarke |
|
21.11 |
indoor |
Sheffield |
15-Feb |
|
|
|
21.25 |
w-0.1 |
Slovakia |
06-Sep |
400m |
1 |
Chris Clarke |
|
45.59 |
|
Novi Sad,Serbia |
24-Jul |
800m |
43 |
Matt Willmott |
|
1.54.40 |
|
Stretford,Manchester |
04-Aug |
1500m |
46 |
Matt Willmott |
|
3.56.56 |
|
Watford |
29-Jul |
|
47 |
Sam Deathe |
|
3.56.66 |
|
Sheffield |
11-Jul |
|
50 |
Chad Lambert |
|
3.56.80 |
|
Sheffield |
11-Jul |
400m Hur |
30 |
Adam Smith |
|
56.0 |
|
Kingston |
02-May |
2000m S/c |
11 |
Eliot Winter |
|
6.07.51 |
|
Twickenham |
03-Jun |
3000m S/c |
22 |
Eliot Winter |
|
9.58.2 |
|
Milton Keynes |
16-May |
Hammer(6kg) |
13 |
Sam Ridgway |
|
54.97m |
|
Hull |
10-Oct |
|
40 |
Iain Lawrence |
|
42.08m |
|
Milton Keynes |
09-Aug |
Javelin |
14 |
Sam Taylor-Outridge |
M17 |
56.84m |
|
Reading |
26-Apr |
|
46 |
Laurent Stephenson |
|
49.03m |
|
Peterborough |
31-Aug |
|
|
Under 17 Women |
|
|
|
|
300m |
35 |
Katie James |
|
41.2 |
|
Corby |
13-Jun |
400m |
15 |
Melanie Wood |
|
58.43 |
|
Watford |
29-Jul |
|
32 |
Katie James |
|
59.7 |
|
Watford |
10-Apr |
800m |
8 |
Melanie Wood |
|
2.09.24 |
|
Stretford |
27-Jun |
|
43 |
Beth Swords |
|
2.15.88 |
|
Stretford |
06-Jun |
1500m |
4 |
Melanie Wood |
|
4.25.83 |
|
Watford |
15-Jul |
|
16 |
Beth Swords |
|
4.33.96 |
|
Watford |
13-Jun |
|
31 |
Elle Roche |
|
4.39.78 |
|
Watford |
12-Aug |
3000m |
18 |
Elle Roche |
|
10.05.53 |
|
Sheffield |
11-Jul |
|
19 |
Beth Swords |
|
10.07.05 |
|
Manchester |
10-Jun |
300m Hur |
31 |
Devon Byrne |
|
46.9 |
|
Wycombe |
13-Jun |
Heptathlon |
26 |
Devon Byrne |
|
3924 |
|
Bedford |
19-20 Sep |
|
|
Under 17 Men |
|
|
|
|
High Jump |
12= |
Liam Hutton |
|
1.92m |
|
Birmingham |
20-Jun |
Long Jump |
18 |
Harry Dalton |
|
6.55m |
indoor |
Sheffield |
07-Mar |
|
|
|
6.34m |
|
Milton Keynes |
16-May |
Discus |
19 |
Sam Ridgway |
|
42.35m |
|
Wycombe |
13-Jun |
|
41 |
Sam Taylor-Outridge |
|
39.65m |
|
Wycombe |
13-Jun |
Hammer |
4 |
Sam Ridgway |
|
61.08m |
|
Watford |
12-Aug |
|
41 |
Sam Taylor-Outridge |
|
46.57m |
|
Perivale |
03-May |
Javelin |
2 |
Sam Taylor-Outridge |
|
66.93m |
|
Cardiff |
06-Sep |
Octathlon |
20 |
Harry Dalton |
|
4369 |
|
Oxford |
27-28 Jun |
|
21 |
Liam Hutton |
|
4293 |
|
Bedford |
26-27 Sep |
|
24 |
Sam Comerford |
|
4262 |
|
Oxford |
27-28 Jun |
|
|
Under 15 Girls |
|
|
|
|
800m |
8 |
Jasmine Finlay |
|
2.15.57 |
|
Watford |
29-Jul |
1500m |
4 |
Jasmine Finlay |
|
4.38.42 |
|
Watford |
15-Jul |
3000m |
46 |
Jade Leggett |
|
11.13.02 |
|
Birmingham Uni |
22-Apr |
Shot |
39 |
Kayleigh Presswell |
|
10.00m |
|
Milton Keynes |
06-Sep |
Discus |
17 |
Kayleigh Presswell |
|
30.07m |
|
Sheffield |
10-Jul |
|
|
Under 15 Boys |
|
|
|
|
1500m |
7 |
Sam Redding |
|
4.11.48 |
|
Sheffield |
10-Jul |
3000m |
5 |
Sam Redding |
|
9.15.48 |
|
Watford |
23-Sep |
Pole Vault |
26 |
Hayden Byrne |
|
2.85m |
|
Kingston |
21-Jun |
Shot |
47= |
Lewis Barnes |
|
12.28m |
|
Watford |
30-Aug |
Hammer |
26 |
Richard Goldsworthy |
|
37.64m |
|
Oxford |
30-Aug |
Javelin |
44 |
Ben Pointon |
|
41.44m |
|
Peterborough |
31-Aug |
|
|
Under 13 Girls |
|
|
|
|
200m |
50= |
Mel Brammer |
|
28.2 |
|
Oxford |
24-May |
600m |
30 |
Sophia Cliffe |
|
1.50.7 |
|
Milton Keynes |
09-Aug |
High Jump |
45= |
Nicole Whitchurch |
|
1.40m |
|
Milton Keynes |
06-Sep |
Discus |
26 |
Sam Grover |
|
22.48m |
|
Kingston |
26-Jul |
|
|
Under 13 Boys |
|
|
|
|
100m |
11 |
Daniel Oderinde |
|
12.4 |
|
Milton Keynes |
19-Jul |
200m |
15= |
Daniel Oderinde |
|
26.1 |
|
Kingston |
21-May |
Long Jump |
41 |
Daniel Oderinde |
|
4.78m |
|
Kingston |
21-Jun |
|
|
|
|
|
|
# denotes 2nd claimer or HCC athlete |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|