Marshall Milton Keynes Rankings 2006 - Under 15 Boys | ||||||
updated by Jim Lawrence 10 October 2006 | ||||||
100m | ||||||
1 | Adam Smith | 11.9 | G1 | Milton Keynes | 23-Jul | |
2= | Matt Lambourne | 12.7 | G3 | Milton Keynes | 13-May | w+0.5 |
2= | Daniel Todd | 12.7 | G3 | Milton Keynes | 13-May | w+0.5 |
2= | Tom Hough | 12.7 | G3 | Bracknell | 04-Jun | |
5 | Matt Brady | 12.74 | G4 | Watford | 10-Sep | |
6 | Gerald Brown | 13.0 | Watford | 20-Aug | ||
7 | Liam Hutton | 13.49 | Watford | 06-Sep | ||
8 | Gary Brown | 13.6 | Braintree | 30-Jul | ||
9 | Adam Balderstone | 14.0 | Watford | 20-Aug | ||
10 | James Purton | 14.8 | Watford | 20-Aug | ||
11 | Matt Shouler | 15.0 | Milton Keynes | 07-May | ||
200m | ||||||
1 | Adam Smith | 23.9 | G1 | Milton Keynes | 23-Jul | |
2 | Matt Brady | 25.45 | G3 | Watford | 10-Sep | |
3 | Tom Hough | 25.7 | G3 | Bracknell | 04-Jun | |
4 | Daniel Todd | 26.0 | G4 | Milton Keynes | 23-Jul | |
5 | Matt Lambourne | 26.22 | G4 | Watford | 19-Apr | |
6 | Gerald Brown | 26.5 | G4 | Watford | 20-Aug | |
7 | Joe Chalmers | 27.0 | Milton Keynes | 07-May | ||
8 | James Purton | 29.8 | Watford | 20-Aug | ||
9 | Matt Shouler | 30.2 | St.Albans | 18-Jun | ||
400m | ||||||
1 | Adam Smith | 53.2 | G1 | Chelmsford | 28-May | |
2 | Cameron Byrne | 57.6 | G3 | Rugby | 20-May | |
3 | Tom Hough | 57.9 | G3 | Watford | 20-Aug | |
4= | Daniel Todd | 58.6 | G4 | Milton Keynes | 07-May | |
4= | Matt Lambourne | 58.6 | G4 | Watford | 20-Aug | |
6 | Matt Eager | 58.9 | G4 | Kingston | 21-May | |
7 | Sam Deathe | 59.7 | G4 | Bracknell | 04-Jun | |
8 | Matt Brady | 61.6 | Braintree | 30-Jul | ||
9 | Joe Chalmers | 61.9 | St.Albans | 18-Jun | ||
10 | Will Fry | 64.2 | Braintree | 30-Jul | ||
11 | Ray Burling | 65.6 | Uxbridge | 25-Jun | ||
12 | Liam Hutton | 66.1 | Uxbridge | 25-Jun | ||
13 | James Purton | 67.73 | Watford | 10-Sep | ||
800m | ||||||
1 | Sam Winters | 2.07.81 | G1 | Watford | 31-May | |
2 | Sam Deathe | 2.08.26 | G2 | Watford | 09-Aug | |
3 | Adam Smith | 2.09.99 | G2 | Watford | 09-Aug | |
4 | Cameron Byrne | 2.10.1 | G2 | Corby | 17-Jun | |
5 | Matt Eager | 2.20.1 | G4 | Oxford | 30-Apr | |
6 | Daniel Young | 2.22.46 | G4 | Watford | 23-Aug | |
7 | Will Fry | 2.24.5 | G4 | Braintree | 30-Jul | |
8 | Keiran Woodhouse | 2.25.9 | Kingston | 21-May | ||
9 | Joe Chalmers | 2.27.9 | St.Albans | 18-Jun | ||
10 | Matt Lambourne | 2.30.56 | Bedford | 12-Aug | ||
11 | Laurent Stephenson | 2.35.5 | Milton Keynes | 19-May | ||
12 | Adam Balderston | 2.46.3 | Milton Keynes | 19-May | ||
13 | Richard Hepher | 2.52.8 | Milton Keynes | 07-May | ||
14 | James Purton | 3.09.7 | St.Albans | 18-Jun | ||
1500m | ||||||
1 | Sam Winters | 4.14.98 | G1 | Gateshead | 08-Jul | |
2 | Sam Deathe | 4.24.57 | G2 | Chelmsford | 28-May | |
3 | Matt Eager | 4.40.7 | G3 | Milton Keynes | 13-May | |
4 | Daniel Young | 4.57.8 | Milton Keynes | 07-May | ||
5 | Tom Nelson | 5.14.2 | Bracknell | 04-Jun | ||
6 | Richard Hepher | 5.34.1 | Oxford | 30-Apr | ||
7 | Liam Hutton | 5.58.4 | Bracknell | 04-Jun | ||
3000m | ||||||
1 | Sam Winters | 9.12.51 | G1 | Watford | 12-Jul | M15 Record |
2 | Sam Deathe | 10.01.09 | G3 | Watford | 19-Apr | |
80m Hurdles | ||||||
1 | Matt Lambourne | 11.99 | G2 | Eton | 26-Aug | w-0.7 |
2 | Adam Balderston | 13.19 | G3 | Watford | 10-Sep | |
3 | Cameron Byrne | 13.24 | G3 | Derby | 16-Sep | |
4 | Matt Eager | 14.2 | G4 | Milton Keynes | 19-May | |
5 | Tom Nelson | 15.1 | Bracknell | 04-Jun | ||
6 | Liam Hutton | 15.3 | Uxbridge | 25-Jun | ||
7 | Laurent Stephenson | 16.5 | Milton Keynes | 19-May | ||
High Jump | ||||||
1 | Matt Lambourne | 1.58m | G3 | Eton | 24-Sep | |
2= | Liam Hutton | 1.55m | G3 | Watford | 26-Jul | |
2= | Cameron Byrne | 1.55m | G3 | Bedford | 12-Aug | |
4 | Tom Nelson | 1.50m | G4 | Bracknell | 04-Jun | |
5= | Richard Hepher | 1.40m | Milton Keynes | 07-May | ||
5= | Matt Eager | 1.40m | Milton Keynes | 19-May | ||
5= | Matthew Brady | 1.40m | Milton Keynes | 23-Jul | ||
8 | Laurent Stephenson | 1.30m | Milton Keynes | 19-May | ||
9= | Sam Winters | 1.25m | Oxford | 30-Apr | ||
9= | Adam Balderstone | 1.25m | Milton Keynes | 19-May | ||
Long Jump | ||||||
1 | Matt Lambourne | 5.67m | G3 | Eton | 24-Sep | w+0.5 |
2 | Adam Smith | 5.24m | G3 | Bracknell | 04-Jun | |
3 | Tom Hough | 5.01m | G4 | Bracknell | 04-Jun | |
4 | Matt Eager | 4.93m | G4 | Milton Keynes | 19-May | |
5 | Jonathan Rose | 4.92m | G4 | Milton Keynes | 23-Jul | |
6 | Joe Chalmers | 4.90m | G4 | Milton Keynes | 10-Jun | |
7 | Laurent Stephenson | 4.72m | Milton Keynes | 19-May | ||
8 | Cameron Byrne | 4.70m | Derby | 16-Sep | ||
9 | Daniel Todd | 4.68m | Kingston | 21-May | ||
10 | Adam Balderstone | 4.56m | Milton Keynes | 19-May | ||
11 | Matt Shouler | 4.25m | Braintree | 30-Jul | ||
12 | Liam Hutton | 4.23m | Watford | 06-Sep | ||
13 | James Purton | 3.93m | Watford | 20-Aug | ||
Pole Vault | ||||||
1 | Liam Hutton | 2.10m | Milton Keynes | 23-Jul | ||
2 | Adam Balderston | 2.00m | Kingston | 21-May | ||
Shot | ||||||
1 | Matt Lambourne | 10.64m | G3 | Eton | 24-Sep | |
2 | Cameron Byrne | 10.35m | G3 | Derby | 16-Sep | |
3 | Sam Taylor- Outridge | 9.57m | G4 | Milton Keynes | 23-Jul | |
4 | Matt Eager | 9.07m | Milton Keynes | 19-May | ||
5 | Adam Balderston | 8.35m | Watford | 20-Aug | ||
6 | Matthew Brady | 8.29m | St.Albans | 18-Jun | ||
7 | Laurent Stephenson | 8.23m | Milton Keynes | 19-May | ||
8 | Stewart McKillop | 8.16m | Cambridge | 02-Jul | ||
9 | Ray Burling | 8.10m | Kingston | 21-May | ||
10 | Saul Burgess | 7.49m | Milton Keynes | 23-Jul | ||
11 | Matt Shouler | 7.11m | Watford | 20-Aug | ||
12 | Liam Hutton | 6.44m | Braintree | 30-Jul | ||
Discus | ||||||
1 | Cameron Byrne | 33.98m | G3 | Watford | 20-Aug | |
2 | Sam Taylor- Outridge | 30.12m | G3 | Eton | 26-Aug | |
3 | Adam Smith | 26.78m | G4 | Watford | 10-Sep | |
4 | Laurent Stephenson | 25.35m | G4 | St.Albans | 18-Jun | |
5 | Ray Burling | 21.39m | Kingston | 21-May | ||
6 | Tom Hough | 18.56m | Braintree | 30-Jul | ||
7 | Stewart McKillop | 17.85m | Cambridge | 02-Jul | ||
8 | Matt Shouler | 11.38m | Milton Keynes | 07-May | ||
Javelin | ||||||
1 | Laurent Stephenson | 46.69m | G1 | Southampton | 17-Jun | |
2 | Sam Taylor- Outridge | 40.58m | G2 | Milton Keynes | 13-May | |
3 | Adam Balderston | 28.40m | Braintree | 30-Jul | ||
4 | Keiron Woodhouse | 27.25m | Kingston | 21-May | ||
5 | Liam Hutton | 26.19m | Milton Keynes | 01-Apr | ||
6 | Ray Burling | 20.07m | Watford | 20-Aug | ||
Hammer | ||||||
1 | Sam Taylor- Outridge | 36.10m | G2 | Eton | 07-Oct | |
3 | Ray Burling | 20.28m | Bracknell | 04-Jun | ||
2 | Saul Burgess | 16.85m | Milton Keynes | 23-Jul | ||
4 x 100m | ||||||
1 | EYAL Plate(?,?,?, AS) | 50.39 | Watford | 10-Sep | ||
2 | (AS,TH,LH,ML) | 50.6 | Oxford | 30-Apr | ||
3 | (?,?,?,?) | 51.5 | Braintree | 30-Jul | ||
4 | EYAL A (?,?,?,?) | 51.6 | Watford | 20-Aug | ||
5 | (?,?,?,ML) | 51.9 | Milton Keynes | 07-May | ||
6= | (?,?,?,?) | 53.2 | Bracknell | 04-Jun | ||
6= | (AB,DT,TH,LH) | 53.2 | St.Albans | 18-Jun | ||
8= | (DT,JC,AB,TH) | 55.2 | Kingston | 21-May | ||
8= | (?,?,?,?) | 55.2 | Cambridge | 02-Jul | ||
10 | EYAL B (?,?,?,?,) | 55.8 | Watford | 20-Aug | ||
11 | (RB,AB,AS,ST) | 58.8 | Uxbridge | 25-Jun | ||
4 x 400m | ||||||
1 | (ML,AS,ME,SW) | 3.56.4 | Oxford | 30-Apr | ||
2 | (AS,SW,CB,SD) | 3.56.5 | Milton Keynes | 23-Jul | ||
3 | (AS,RB,ML,SD) | 4.05.9 | Bracknell | 04-Jun | ||
4 | (RB,TH,SD,LH) | 4.07.3 | Uxbridge | 25-Jun | ||
Pentathlon (80mH,SP,LJ,HJ,800m) | ||||||
1 | Matt Lambourne | 2375 | G2 | Eton | 24-Sep | |
2 | Cameron Byrne | 2363 | G2 | Derby | 16-Sep | |
3 | Matt Eager | 2027 | G3 | Milton Keynes | 19-May | |
4 | Adam Balderstone | 1540 | Milton Keynes | 19-May | ||
4 | Laurent Stephenson | 1517 | Milton Keynes | 19-May |