MKAC athletes in 2004 Age Group Rankings | ||||||||
Updated by Mick Bromilow on 6 January 2005 | ||||||||
Senior Women | Senior Men | |||||||
100m | 100m | |||||||
=19 | Joey Duck | 11.80 | 11.72w | 13 | Craig Pickering | 10.41 | ||
47 | Kadi-Ann Thomas | 12.13 | 46 | Greg Rutherford | 10.69 | |||
200m | 200m | |||||||
12 | Joey Duck | 23.8 | 26 | Craig Pickering | 21.34 | |||
5000m | High Jump | |||||||
27 | Michelle Lee | 16:41.96 | 43 | Daniel Leonard | 2.00m | |||
Pole vault | Long Jump | |||||||
13 | Rachel Gibbens | 3.72m(i) | 3.70m | 17 | Greg Rutherford | 7.28m | ||
18 | Jemma Harding | 3.60m | HCC | Hammer | ||||
=39 | Bryony Gibbens | 3.15m | 39 | Ben Jones | 52.52m | |||
=42 | Tanya Bromilow | 3.10m | Decathlon | |||||
=42 | Louise Hart | 3.10m | HCC | 33 | Daniel Leonard | 5519 | ||
Shot | ||||||||
42 | Emma Beales | 11.96m | ||||||
Discus | ||||||||
10 | Emma Beales | 46.41m | ||||||
Heptathlon | ||||||||
29 | Cathy Goddard | 4273 | ||||||
Decathlon | ||||||||
2 | Jemma Harding | 5127 | HCC | |||||
Road | ||||||||
10km | ||||||||
=28 | Michelle Lee | 34:34 | ||||||
10 miles | ||||||||
28 | Michelle Lee | 58:38 | ||||||
Half Marathon | ||||||||
19 | Michelle Lee | 75:39 | ||||||
Marathon | ||||||||
5 | Michelle Lee | 2:35:51 | ||||||
Junior Women | Junior Men | |||||||
100m | 100m | |||||||
3 | Joey Duck (U17) | 11.80 | 11.72w | =2 | Craig Pickering | 10.41 | ||
12 | Kadi Ann Thomas | 12.13 | 12 | Greg Rutherford | 10.69 | |||
19 | Habee Folami (U15) | 12.22 | 200m | |||||
200m | 8 | Craig Pickering | 21.34 | |||||
1 | Joey Duck (U17) | 23.80 | Long Jump | |||||
26 | Habee Folami (U15) | 24.8 | hand timing | 6 | Greg Rutherford | 7.28m | ||
100m Hurdles | Triple Jump | |||||||
28 | Rachel Gibbens | 15.0 | hand timing | 14 | Kershel St.Helene | 14.24m | ||
Pole Vault | Discus | |||||||
4 | Rachel Gibbens | 3.72m(i) | 3.70m | 20 | Keiran McConnell (U17) | 43.82m | ||
17 | Bryony Gibbens (U17) | 3.15m | ||||||
=18 | Tanya Bromilow (U17) | 3.10m | ||||||
Under 17 Women | Under 17 Men | |||||||
100m | Shot | |||||||
3 | Joey Duck | 11.80 | 11.72w | 6 | Kieran McConnell | 15.32m | ||
200m | 9 | Kieron Mason | 14.68m | |||||
1 | Joey Duck | 23.80 | Discus | |||||
300m | 4 | Kieran McConnell | 47.70m | |||||
1 | Joey Duck | 38.3 | 7 | Kieron Mason | 46.04m | |||
20 | Charlotte Bishop | 40.7 | Hammer | |||||
80m Hurdles | 12 | Kieran McConnell | 52.72m | |||||
18 | Nicola McSweeney | 11.99 | ||||||
Pole Vault | ||||||||
7 | Bryony Gibbens | 3.15m | ||||||
=8 | Tanya Bromilow | 3.10m | ||||||
Shot | ||||||||
13 | Nicola McSweeney | 11.22m | ||||||
Heptathlon | ||||||||
12 | Nicola McSweeney | 4168 pts | ||||||
13 | Abi Robinson | 4167 pts | ||||||
Under 15 Girls | Under 15 Boys | |||||||
100m | 100m | |||||||
6 | Habee Folami | 12.22 | 3 | Chris Clarke | 11.31 | 11.2 hand-timed | ||
200m | 200m | |||||||
3 | Habee Folami | 25.07 | 24.8 hand-timed | 1 | Chris Clarke | 22.35 | ||
3000m | 400m | |||||||
6 | Tanya Taylor | 10:33.7 | 1 | Chris Clarke | 51.1 | |||
Under 13 Boys | ||||||||
200m | ||||||||
11 | Adam Smith | 25.98 | ||||||
800m | ||||||||
16 | Sam Winters | 2:19.4 | ||||||
1500m | ||||||||
5 | Sam Winters | 4:40.12 | ||||||
9 | Chad Lambert | 4:44.78 | ||||||
Javelin | ||||||||
9 | Sam Taylor | 35.39m |