March 12: Bucks U13 Girls (with 7 MMK runners) win Inter-Counties Cross Country at Loughborough, with Katie Webb second

Twenty three MMK athletes represented Buckinghamshire in the Inter County Cross Country Championships at Prestwick Hall, near Loughborough.
The men’s team
The U13 Girls
Pride of place goes, once again, to the Under 13 Girls who pulled off a sensational win in the Team event, led home by Katie Webb, who finished second. Seven of the eight-strong team were MMK athletes, with Elsie Jacobs 11th, Lauren Webb 17th, Olivia Chilton 30th and Sophia Chapman 45th.
Other MMK runners in the top 100 were James Tuttle (90th in the Senior Men’s race), Harris Kentish and Kian Nicholson (71st and 93rd in the Under 17 Men’s race), Jacque Smith (66th in the U13 Boys race), Millie Freeman (40th in the Under 17 Women’s race) and Maddie Pearce (44th in the Under 15 Girls race). A good day for Bucks and a great day for Milton Keynes.
Senior Men
51 Richard Slade Chiltern Harriers 35:44
90 James Tuttle Marshall Milton Keynes 36:40
105 Aran Davidson Chiltern Harriers 36:58
142 Matthew Dicks Marshall Milton Keynes 37:52
210 Steve Tuttle Marshall Milton Keynes 39:27
252 Ewan Forsythe Marshall Milton Keynes 40:36
260 Neil Turner Chiltern Harriers 41:02
289 finished
Team
21 Buckinghamshire 850
Under 20 Men
44 James Palmer Chiltern Harriers 30:49
121 Zak Freeland Marshall Milton Keynes 33:44
134 Luke Martin Chiltern Harriers 34:10
150 Alex Brent Marshall Milton Keynes 35:00
162 Charlie Stone Chiltern Harriers 35:37
172 Benjamin Jackson Chiltern Harriers 37:35
176 finished
Team
20 Buckinghamshire 449
Under 17 Men
71 Harris Kentish Marshall Milton Keynes 24:39
93 Kian Nicholson Marshall Milton Keynes 24:56
102 Harry Totton Marshall Milton Keynes 25:04
158 Jerry Anderson Chiltern Harriers 26:19
162 Samuel Wright Marshall Milton Keynes 26:22
219 Samuel Bennetts Chiltern Harriers 27:52
256 finished
Team
23 Buckinghamshire 424
Under 15 Boys
16 Alden Collier Chiltern Harriers 14:38
48 Ibrahim Mohamed Achchi Wycombe Phoenix 15:06
79 Isaac Jessop-Tranter Chiltern Harriers 15:25
97 Alex Hughes Chiltern Harriers 15:32
98 Daniel Munn Chiltern Harriers 15:32
102 Sam Colley Cookham 15:33
182 Maximillian Baxter Chiltern Harriers 16:08
233 Rory Hilton Chiltern Harriers 16:41
301 finished
Team
12 Buckinghamshire 240
Under 13 Boys
66 Jacque Smith Marshall Milton Keynes 12:42
75 William Howes Cookham 12:46
120 James Holdsworth Chiltern Harriers 13:10
170 William Hapgood Cookham 13:24
172 Harvey Wood Marshall Milton Keynes 13:25
186 Morgan Bunn MK Distance Project 13:34
290 finished
Team
24 Buckinghamshire 431
Senior Women
68 Alice Wright Sale Harriers 35:24
179 Ana Montgomery Wycombe Phoenix 38:49
274 finished
Under 20 Women
83 Katie Repper Chiltern Harriers 31:48
131 Rowan Butler Marshall Milton Keynes 37:09
135 finished
Under 17 Women
9 Maddie Hughes Chiltern Harriers 20:52
40 Millie Freeland Marshall Milton Keynes 22:05
72 Holly Henderson Chiltern Harriers 22:56
92 Olivia Brown Wycombe Phoenix 23:10
109 Abbie Henderson Chiltern Harriers 23:30
111 Charlotte Docwra Chiltern Harriers 23:32
138 Eleanor Shield Chiltern Harriers 24:05
162 Alice Brown Chiltern Harriers 24:36
256 finished
Team
8 Buckinghamshire 213
Under 15 Girls
44 Madeleine Pearce Marshall Milton Keynes 16:50
96 Francesca Baxter Chiltern Harriers 17:31
99 Evie Burton Wycombe Phoenix 17:34
126 Lily Jessop-Tranter Chiltern Harriers 17:54
132 Thea Gray Dacorum & Tring 17:59
168 Isabelle Gregg Marshall Milton Keynes 18:22
202 Sofia Lomas Chiltern Harriers 18:49
222 Jocelyn Davies Chiltern Harriers 19:00
297 finished
Team
18 Buckinghamshire 365
Under 13 Girls
2 Katie Webb Marshall Milton Keynes 12:37
6 Kara Gorman Chiltern Harriers 12:53
11 Elsie Jacobs Marshall Milton Keynes 13:01
17 Lauren Webb Marshall Milton Keynes 13:09
30 Olivia Chilton Marshall Milton Keynes 13:22
45 Sophia Chapman Marshall Milton Keynes 13:29
125 Orla Enright Marshall Milton Keynes 14:14
153 Libby Freeland Marshall Milton Keynes 14:28
301 finished
Team
1 Buckinghamshire 36
Full results from Prestwick Hall