Great results at the Bucks X/C champs for MMKAC

MMKAC had a strong turnout and brilliant performance at this years County X/C championship. Below are the full results.

BUCKINGHAMSHIRE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
The Manor House (Shuttleworth), Old Warden Park, Bedfordshire
6th January 2018

Under 13 Girls (3k)
Posn Time No. Name Club
1 12:46 5 HENDERSON, Abbie Chiltern Harriers AC
2 12:48 2 BAXTER, Francesca Chiltern Harriers AC
3 12:48 10 DE KONING, Sonja Marshall Milton Keynes AC
4 13:10 6 HENDERSON, Holly Chiltern Harriers AC
5 13:44 9 WILLIAMS, Rosa Chiltern Harriers AC
6 13:45 1 ASHBY, Hannah Chiltern Harriers AC
7 13:47 29 YABSLEY, Daisy Milton Keynes Distance Project
8 14:01 3 BROWN, Alice Chiltern Harriers AC
9 14:06 20 BROWN, Olivia Wycombe Phoenix Harriers
10 14:07 7 HUGHES, Madeleine Chiltern Harriers AC
11 14:13 8 SHIELD, Eleanor Chiltern Harriers AC
12 14:16 27 SMITH, Lily Mae Milton Keynes Distance Project
13 14:20 25 SANDERS, Annabel Milton Keynes Distance Project
14 14:25 19 FIRTH, Matilda Wycombe Phoenix Harriers
15 14:34 15 ORIMALADE, Morenike Marshall Milton Keynes AC
16 14:35 11 FREELAND, Millie Marshall Milton Keynes AC
17 15:07 30 RAMSDEN, Lily Milton Keynes Distance Project
18 15:09 23 KAY, Nikita Milton Keynes Distance Project
19 15:27 28 WICKHAM, Gemma Milton Keynes Distance Project
20 15:28 14 MILLER, Phoebe Marshall Milton Keynes AC
21 15:33 4 DOCWRA, Charlotte Chiltern Harriers AC
22 15:35 16 SEED, Hortense Vale of Aylesbury AC
23 15:36 24 KEMPTON, Jessica Milton Keynes Distance Project
24 16:07 17 CUTHBERT, Lucy Vale of Aylesbury AC
25 16:16 13 MILLER, Isabelle Marshall Milton Keynes AC
26 16:55 21 HOGBIN, Amy Wycombe Phoenix Harriers
27 16:58 12 JONES, Holly Marshall Milton Keynes AC
28 17:44 22 COOPER, Iris Wycombe Phoenix Harriers

Under 13 Girl’s Teams
1 Chiltern Harriers AC
Place Time Name
1 12:46 HENDERSON, Abbie
2 12:48 BAXTER, Francesca
4 13:10 HENDERSON, Holly
7 38:44 Totals
2 Milton Keynes Distance Project
Place Time Name
7 13:47 YABSLEY, Daisy
12 14:16 SMITH, Lily Mae
13 14:20 SANDERS, Annabel
32 42:23 Totals
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
Place Time Name
3 12:48 DE KONING, Sonja
15 14:34 ORIMALADE, Morenike
16 14:35 FREELAND, Millie
34 41:57 Totals
4 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers
Place Time Name
9 14:06 BROWN, Olivia
14 14:25 FIRTH, Matilda
26 16:55 HOGBIN, Amy
49 45:26 Totals

Under 15 Girls (4k)
Posn Time No. Name Club
1 16:48 126 CAMERON, Olivia Chiltern Harriers AC
2 17:10 101 BUSHELL, Alicia Chiltern Harriers AC
3 17:16 108 KING, Imogen Marshall Milton Keynes AC
4 17:27 123 WIJSMAN, Izzie Wycombe Phoenix Harriers
5 17:34 117 CUTHBERT, Anna Vale of Aylesbury AC
6 17:48 120 HARRIS, Megan Wycombe Phoenix Harriers
7 17:57 118 JOHNSTON, Emily Vale of Aylesbury AC
8 18:40 103 LOCKWOOD, Jinaan Chiltern Harriers AC
9 18:43 105 BROGDEN, Jodie Marshall Milton Keynes AC
10 19:11 102 HUGHES, Millie Chiltern Harriers AC
11 19:12 125 THOMPSON, Izzy Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12 19:12 124 WOOD, Maddy Wycombe Phoenix Harriers
13 19:22 110 MUNRO, Chloe Marshall Milton Keynes AC
14 19:28 116 CAREY, Millie Vale of Aylesbury AC
15 20:03 115 WHITTLE, Nicole Marshall Milton Keynes AC
16 20:44 127 COOPER, Ellen Wycombe Phoenix Harriers
17 20:51 122 THOMAS, Sophie Wycombe Phoenix Harriers

Under 15 Girl’s Teams
1 Chiltern Harriers AC
Place Time Name
1 16:48 CAMERON, Olivia
2 17:10 BUSHELL, Alicia
8 18:40 LOCKWOOD, Jinaan
11 52:38 Totals
2 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers
Place Time Name
4 17:27 WIJSMAN, Izzie
6 17:48 HARRIS, Megan
12 19:12 WOOD, Maddy
22 54:27 Totals
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
Place Time Name
3 17:16 KING, Imogen
9 18:43 BROGDEN, Jodie
13 19:22 MUNRO, Chloe
25 55:21 Totals
4 Vale of Aylesbury AC
Place Time Name
5 17:34 CUTHBERT, Anna
7 17:57 JOHNSTON, Emily
14 19:28 CAREY, Millie
26 54:59 Totals

Under 17 and Under 20 Women (6k)
Posn Time No. Name Club Category
1 25:36 82 EDGHILL, Montana Marshall Milton Keynes AC F17
2 26:38 87 THOMPSON, Katie Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow F17
3 26:50 247 KOFOED-GREGORY, Anna Milton Keynes Distance Project F20
4 26:59 248 MOYSE, Charlotte Milton Keynes Distance Project F20
5 27:17 92 JAMIESON, Holly Milton Keynes Distance Project F17
6 27:25 85 SHEPHERD-CROSS, Kitty Vale of Aylesbury AC F17
7 28:18 245 GLASSON, Leonie Vale of Aylesbury AC F20
8 28:54 91 COOKE, Charlotte Milton Keynes Distance Project F17
9 28:57 81 LOCKWOOD, Soraya Chiltern Harriers AC F17
10 29:37 95 GREEN, Tilly Vale of Aylesbury AC F17
11 30:01 90 MONTGOMERY, Ana Wycombe Phoenix Harriers F17
12 30:17 241 BARRACLOUGH, Lizzie Chiltern Harriers AC F20
13 31:53 84 USTARAN-ANDEREGG, Anna Marshall Milton Keynes AC F17
14 32:05 242 ORR, Jessica Chiltern Harriers AC F20

Combined Under 17 and Under 20 Women’s Teams
1 Milton Keynes Distance Project
Place Time Name Category
3 26:50 KOFOED-GREGORY, Anna F20
4 26:59 MOYSE, Charlotte F20
5 27:17 JAMIESON, Holly F17
12 1:21:06 Totals
2 Vale of Aylesbury AC
Place Time Name Category
6 27:25 SHEPHERD-CROSS, Kitty F17
7 28:18 GLASSON, Leonie F20
10 29:37 GREEN, Tilly F17
23 1:25:20 Totals
3 Chiltern Harriers AC
Place Time Name Category
9 28:57 LOCKWOOD, Soraya F17
12 30:17 BARRACLOUGH, Lizzie F20
14 32:05 ORR, Jessica F20
35 1:31:19 Totals

Senior and Veteran Women (8k)
Posn Time No. Name Club Category
1 40:18 401 BROMILOW, Lara Marshall Milton Keynes AC F35
2 41:12 306 ROCHE, Elle Marshall Milton Keynes AC FS
3 42:04 305 ROBINSON, Rachel Marshall Milton Keynes AC FS
4 44:01 309 WRIGHT, Alice Vale of Aylesbury AC FS
5 45:12 302 BATES, Eleanor Chiltern Harriers AC FS
6 46:15 304 SHARPLES, Johanna Leighton Buzzard AC FS
7 47:07 403 IANNONE, Rosanna Vale of Aylesbury AC F35
8 47:28 311 CLIFFE, Sophia Milton Keynes Distance Project FS
9 48:36 437 EDWARDS, Rachel Redway Runners F45
10 49:48 402 BERRY, Victoria Redway Runners F35
11 49:57 436 KNOWLES, Alexandra Marshall Milton Keynes AC F45
12 50:26 451 LOACH, Katherine Chiltern Harriers AC F55
13 50:48 435 BRENT, Debra Marshall Milton Keynes AC F45
14 53:19 408 MARTIN, Deborah Bearbrook RC F35
15 54:06 452 FARMER, Diane Marshall Milton Keynes AC F55
16 54:08 310 WYE, Lauren Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow FS
17 54:11 301 STEEL, Harriet Burnham Joggers FS
18 54:24 404 FRYER, Anna Bearbrook RC F35
19 55:26 440 GARRICKS, Lynn Bearbrook RC F45
20 56:01 438 SHELDON, Victoria Vale of Aylesbury AC F45
21 56:42 439 BROWN, Jenny Burnham Joggers F45
22 56:44 434 FICKLING, Mandie Vale of Aylesbury AC F45
23 58:49 432 WILLIAMS, Fiona Chiltern Harriers AC F45
24 1:00:15 431 ZAREMBA, Jenny Burnham Joggers F45
25 1:14:07 407 CALDER, Fiona Chiltern Harriers AC F35

Senior/Veteran Women’s Teams
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
Place Time Name Category
1 40:18 BROMILOW, Lara F35
2 41:12 ROCHE, Elle FS
3 42:04 ROBINSON, Rachel FS
6 2:03:34 Totals
2 Vale of Aylesbury AC
Place Time Name Category
4 44:01 WRIGHT, Alice FS
7 47:07 IANNONE, Rosanna F35
20 56:01 SHELDON, Victoria F45
31 2:27:09 Totals
3 Chiltern Harriers AC
Place Time Name Category
5 45:12 BATES, Eleanor FS
12 50:26 LOACH, Katherine F55
23 58:49 WILLIAMS, Fiona F45
40 2:34:27 Totals
4 Bearbrook RC
Place Time Name Category
14 53:19 MARTIN, Deborah F35
18 54:24 FRYER, Anna F35
19 55:26 GARRICKS, Lynn F45
51 2:43:09 Totals
5 Burnham Joggers
Place Time Name Category
17 54:11 STEEL, Harriet FS
21 56:42 BROWN, Jenny F45
24 1:00:15 ZAREMBA, Jenny F45
62 2:51:08 Totals

Veteran Women’s Teams
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
Place Time Name Category
1 40:18 BROMILOW, Lara F35
5 49:57 KNOWLES, Alexandra F45
7 50:48 BRENT, Debra F45
13 2:21:03 Totals
2 Vale of Aylesbury AC
Place Time Name Category
2 47:07 IANNONE, Rosanna F35
12 56:01 SHELDON, Victoria F45
14 56:44 FICKLING, Mandie F45
28 2:39:52 Totals
3 Bearbrook RC
Place Time Name Category
8 53:19 MARTIN, Deborah F35
10 54:24 FRYER, Anna F35
11 55:26 GARRICKS, Lynn F45
29 2:43:09 Totals
4 Chiltern Harriers AC
Place Time Name Category
6 50:26 LOACH, Katherine F55
15 58:49 WILLIAMS, Fiona F45
17 1:14:07 CALDER, Fiona F35
38 3:03:22 Totals

Under 13 Boys (3k)
Posn Time No. Name Club
1 11:42 48 JACKSON, Woody Chiltern Harriers AC
2 11:57 49 REDMOND, Thomas Chiltern Harriers AC
3 12:12 41 ALDRED, Matthew Chiltern Harriers AC
4 12:19 46 GAWNE, Laurie Chiltern Harriers AC
5 12:38 45 EMERY, Tom Chiltern Harriers AC
6 12:44 66 PARRY, Rollo Wycombe Phoenix Harriers
7 12:45 56 TRIPP, Callum Marshall Milton Keynes AC
8 12:48 73 RATCLIFFE, Jack Milton Keynes Distance Project
9 12:53 47 GAWNE, Rowan Chiltern Harriers AC
10 12:59 54 JAMES, Oliver Marshall Milton Keynes AC
11 13:03 43 CLIFFORD, Alfie Chiltern Harriers AC
12 13:06 55 ROSE, Harry Marshall Milton Keynes AC
13 13:07 42 BAXTER, Max Chiltern Harriers AC
14 13:17 70 ASKEY, Thomas Chiltern Harriers AC
15 13:18 50 SWEENEY, Nathan Chiltern Harriers AC
16 13:28 68 FISHER, Zak Chiltern Harriers AC
17 13:31 60 WALLS, Alastair Vale of Aylesbury AC
18 13:31 58 CAY, Nicholas Vale of Aylesbury AC
19 13:33 59 PERRY, Ethan Vale of Aylesbury AC
20 13:33 75 MIDDLETON, Jack Milton Keynes Distance Project
21 13:33 52 FRYER, Timothy Dacorum & Tring AC
22 13:38 57 CONQUEST, James Silson Joggers AC
23 14:21 69 BLOOMFIELD, Max Wycombe Phoenix Harriers
24 14:34 74 SAPWELL, Toby Milton Keynes Distance Project
25 14:36 76 LOZANO-MCINERNEY, Oscar Milton Keynes Distance Project
26 15:02 51 VENTRESS, Charlie Chiltern Harriers AC
27 15:11 62 LAYFIELD, Oliver Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
28 15:21 63 NEAL, Harry Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
29 15:44 72 CASO, Harry Milton Keynes Distance Project
30 16:08 71 BURCHMORE, Kobi Milton Keynes Distance Project

Under 13 Boy’s Teams
1 Chiltern Harriers AC
Place Time Name
1 11:42 JACKSON, Woody
2 11:57 REDMOND, Thomas
3 12:12 ALDRED, Matthew
4 12:19 GAWNE, Laurie
10 48:10 Totals
2 Milton Keynes Distance Project
Place Time Name
8 12:48 RATCLIFFE, Jack
20 13:33 MIDDLETON, Jack
24 14:34 SAPWELL, Toby
25 14:36 LOZANO-MCINERNEY, Oscar
77 55:31 Totals

Under 15 Boys (4k)
Posn Time No. Name Club
1 14:57 141 ALDRED, Alex Chiltern Harriers AC
2 15:06 152 FREELAND, Leo Marshall Milton Keynes AC
3 15:08 147 JOHNSON, Alex Chiltern Harriers AC
4 15:24 160 JONES, Nathan Vale of Aylesbury AC
5 15:47 149 PETERSON, Louis Chiltern Harriers AC
6 16:03 161 BELL, Harvey Wycombe Phoenix Harriers
7 16:07 144 CLIFFORD, Matthew Chiltern Harriers AC
8 16:09 146 HUNTER, Tom Chiltern Harriers AC
9 16:32 150 BILLENNESS, Tomas Marshall Milton Keynes AC
10 16:33 143 CARRUTHERS, James Chiltern Harriers AC
11 16:37 164 FLETCHER, Noah Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12 16:38 165 PALMER, James Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
13 16:47 157 ROSE, Jack Marshall Milton Keynes AC
14 16:50 156 MURPHY, Aidan Marshall Milton Keynes AC
15 17:06 167 STONE, Charlie Chiltern Harriers AC
16 17:31 148 O’BRIEN, Finn Chiltern Harriers AC
17 17:34 162 MITCHELL, Alex Wycombe Phoenix Harriers
18 17:37 163 MITCHELL, Nicholas Wycombe Phoenix Harriers
19 17:49 159 FELL, Thomas Vale of Aylesbury AC
20 18:02 151 BRENT, Alex Marshall Milton Keynes AC
21 18:03 145 DAY, Joe Chiltern Harriers AC
22 18:17 153 FREELAND, Zak Marshall Milton Keynes AC
23 19:17 166 RICKARDS, Ryan Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

Under 15 Boy’s Teams
1 Chiltern Harriers AC
Place Time Name
1 14:57 ALDRED, Alex
3 15:08 JOHNSON, Alex
5 15:47 PETERSON, Louis
7 16:07 CLIFFORD, Matthew
16 1:01:59 Totals
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
Place Time Name
2 15:06 FREELAND, Leo
9 16:32 BILLENNESS, Tomas
13 16:47 ROSE, Jack
14 16:50 MURPHY, Aidan
38 1:05:15 Totals

Under 17 Men (6k)
Posn Time No. Name Club
1 20:16 219 MEIJER, Jack Marshall Milton Keynes AC
2 21:46 222 DOWSETT, James Milton Keynes Distance Project
3 21:57 207 GIBBS, Finlay Marshall Milton Keynes AC
4 22:24 213 BELL, Finn Wycombe Phoenix Harriers
5 22:45 224 SIDHU, Mintu Milton Keynes Distance Project
6 23:03 202 JACKSON, Oliver Chiltern Harriers AC
7 23:06 211 PUGH, Jamie Vale of Aylesbury AC
8 23:18 214 CADDELL, Myles Wycombe Phoenix Harriers
9 23:56 223 LOVELL, Marcus Milton Keynes Distance Project
10 24:04 221 BIRD, Matthew Vale of Aylesbury AC
11 24:18 204 WATSON, Edward Chiltern Harriers AC
12 24:26 216 WATERHOUSE, Marcus Wycombe Phoenix Harriers
13 24:34 218 STRINGER, Mark Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
14 24:49 209 HICKMAN, Robert Marshall Milton Keynes AC
15 25:06 206 BUTLER, Galen Marshall Milton Keynes AC
16 25:36 215 DYER, Findlay Wycombe Phoenix Harriers
17 27:07 212 WOODAGE, Thomas Vale of Aylesbury AC

Under 17 Men’s Teams
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
Place Time Name
1 20:16 MEIJER, Jack
3 21:57 GIBBS, Finlay
14 24:49 HICKMAN, Robert
15 25:06 BUTLER, Galen
33 1:32:08 Totals
2 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers
Place Time Name
4 22:24 BELL, Finn
8 23:18 CADDELL, Myles
12 24:26 WATERHOUSE, Marcus
16 25:36 DYER, Findlay
40 1:35:44 Totals

Under 20 Men (8k)
Posn Time No. Name Club Category
1 36:34 186 MINTER, James Marshall Milton Keynes AC M20
2 36:51 183 SLADE, Richard Chiltern Harriers AC M20
3 37:17 189 WEBBER, Conrad Milton Keynes Distance Project M20
4 40:10 182 BROWN, William Chiltern Harriers AC M20
5 41:55 187 RALSTON, William Vale of Aylesbury AC M20

Senior and Veteran Men (11k)
Posn Time No. Name Club Category
1 47:24 291 GOODALL, Alex Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow MS
2 47:37 283 BAMPTON, Alex Cheltenham & County Harriers MS
3 47:51 273 TUTTLE, Steve Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS
4 48:21 289 WHEELER, George Milton Keynes Distance Project MS
5 48:37 282 WYE, Kieran Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow MS
6 49:37 272 TUTTLE, James Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS
7 50:09 288 WHEELER, Charlie Milton Keynes Distance Project MS
8 50:42 267 MIZON, Paul Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS
9 51:39 353 REPPER, James Chiltern Harriers AC M40
10 52:52 284 INCHLEY, Thomas Leighton Buzzard AC MS
11 53:16 331 INCHLEY, Andy Leighton Buzzard AC M40
12 53:35 263 COMERFORD, Thomas Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS
13 53:49 355 MARTIN, Dermot Bearbrook RC M40
14 54:02 262 GOULD, Peter Chiltern Harriers AC MS
15 54:07 344 HERRING, Stephen Marshall Milton Keynes AC M40
16 54:15 292 DAVIDSON, Aran Chiltern Harriers AC MS
17 54:28 276 VICK, Jeremy Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS
18 54:49 379 ROLT, Andrew Vale of Aylesbury AC M50
19 56:00 338 HIPPEY, Dan Redway Runners M40
20 56:09 340 BURNHAM, Stuart Vale of Aylesbury AC M40
21 56:26 346 ROBERTS, Nigel Rugby & Northampton AC M40
22 56:55 335 WITHERS, Steve Marshall Milton Keynes AC M40
23 56:56 339 MAIDMENT, Adrian Redway Runners M40
24 56:58 285 READ, Stuart Leighton Buzzard AC MS
25 57:06 332 INCHLEY, Timothy Leighton Buzzard AC M40
26 57:09 278 DODDS, Andrew Redway Runners MS
27 57:35 348 SEED, Roger Vale of Aylesbury AC M40
28 57:45 265 HAYMAN, Thomas Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS
29 57:49 261 GILLINGWATER, George Chiltern Harriers AC MS
30 57:52 351 SULLIVAN, Nigel Burnham Joggers M40
31 57:59 373 SHARPLES, Steve Leighton Buzzard AC M50
32 58:02 334 WASDELL, Andrew Marshall Milton Keynes AC M40
33 58:09 293 EDWARDS-EVANS, Huw Vale of Aylesbury AC MS
34 59:00 286 MARSH, Nicholas Chiltern Harriers AC MS
35 59:15 350 ROONEY, Sean Burnham Joggers M40
36 1:00:58 290 MUNNS, Ben Redway Runners MS
37 1:01:15 342 HIGGINSON, Ian Bearbrook RC M40
38 1:01:42 372 BREINGAN, David Chiltern Harriers AC M50
39 1:01:55 382 MOORE, Mark Burnham Joggers M50
40 1:02:10 767 HAYLOCK, Adam Leighton Buzzard AC MS
41 1:02:12 375 ROWLES, Neville Redway Runners M50
42 1:02:13 380 LEMON, Mike Bearbrook RC M50
43 1:03:10 345 ROSE, Russell Marshall Milton Keynes AC M40
44 1:03:34 377 EDWARDES-EVANS, Henry Vale of Aylesbury AC M50
45 1:04:00 347 INSLEY, Matthew Vale of Aylesbury AC M40
46 1:04:10 337 DOHERTY, Richard Redway Runners M40
47 1:04:34 374 BRENT, Martin Marshall Milton Keynes AC M50
48 1:06:52 378 ROBERTS, Alan Vale of Aylesbury AC M50
49 1:09:42 349 LOVELL, Warren Burnham Joggers M40
50 1:11:25 376 TAYLOR, Kevin Redway Runners M50
51 1:12:42 381 SIMPSON, Peter Vegan Runners UK M50

Senior/Veteran Men’s Teams
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
Place Time Name Category
3 47:51 TUTTLE, Steve MS
6 49:37 TUTTLE, James MS
8 50:42 MIZON, Paul MS
12 53:35 COMERFORD, Thomas MS
15 54:07 HERRING, Stephen M40
17 54:28 VICK, Jeremy MS
61 5:10:20 Totals
2 Chiltern Harriers AC
Place Time Name Category
9 51:39 REPPER, James M40
14 54:02 GOULD, Peter MS
16 54:15 DAVIDSON, Aran MS
29 57:49 GILLINGWATER, George MS
34 59:00 MARSH, Nicholas MS
38 1:01:42 BREINGAN, David M50
140 5:38:27 Totals
3 Leighton Buzzard AC
Place Time Name Category
10 52:52 INCHLEY, Thomas MS
11 53:16 INCHLEY, Andy M40
24 56:58 READ, Stuart MS
25 57:06 INCHLEY, Timothy M40
31 57:59 SHARPLES, Steve M50
40 1:02:10 HAYLOCK, Adam MS
141 5:40:21 Totals
4 Vale of Aylesbury AC
Place Time Name Category
18 54:49 ROLT, Andrew M50
20 56:09 BURNHAM, Stuart M40
27 57:35 SEED, Roger M40
33 58:09 EDWARDS-EVANS, Huw MS
44 1:03:34 EDWARDES-EVANS, Henry M50
45 1:04:00 INSLEY, Matthew M40
187 5:54:16 Totals
5 Redway Runners
Place Time Name Category
19 56:00 HIPPEY, Dan M40
23 56:56 MAIDMENT, Adrian M40
26 57:09 DODDS, Andrew MS
36 1:00:58 MUNNS, Ben MS
41 1:02:12 ROWLES, Neville M50
46 1:04:10 DOHERTY, Richard M40
191 5:57:25 Totals

Veteran Men’s Teams
1 Vale of Aylesbury AC
Place Time Name Category
5 54:49 ROLT, Andrew M50
7 56:09 BURNHAM, Stuart M40
12 57:35 SEED, Roger M40
23 1:03:34 EDWARDES-EVANS, Henry M50
47 3:52:07 Totals
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
Place Time Name Category
4 54:07 HERRING, Stephen M40
9 56:55 WITHERS, Steve M40
15 58:02 WASDELL, Andrew M40
22 1:03:10 ROSE, Russell M40
50 3:52:14 Totals
3 Redway Runners
Place Time Name Category
6 56:00 HIPPEY, Dan M40
10 56:56 MAIDMENT, Adrian M40
20 1:02:12 ROWLES, Neville M50
25 1:04:10 DOHERTY, Richard M40
61 3:59:18 Totals
4 Burnham Joggers
Place Time Name Category
13 57:52 SULLIVAN, Nigel M40
16 59:15 ROONEY, Sean M40
19 1:01:55 MOORE, Mark M50
28 1:09:42 LOVELL, Warren M40
76 4:08:44 Totals

Over 60 Men (8k)
Posn Time No. Name Club Category
1 43:04 474 JONES, Tim Vale of Aylesbury AC M60
2 45:42 472 JONES, Philip Marshall Milton Keynes AC M60
3 50:38 473 SLANN, Derek Redway Runners M60
4 53:24 476 MASON, Paul Marshall Milton Keynes AC M60
5 54:52 475 KHAN, Mushtaq Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow M60
6 1:16:51 491 CARTWRIGHT, Martyn Chiltern Harriers AC M70